Crescent Lufkin® L1116CME2 Shockforce Dual-Sided Tape 5M/16Ft (Width 30Mm)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£29.21
Free Delivery

Crescent Lufkin L1116Cme2 Shockforce Dual-Sided Tape 5M/16Ft (Width 30mm) Lufsfds516

1-3 working days
£30.60
Delivery from £6.00

lufkin L1116CME2 3cm/1-3/16 x 5m/16' Shockforce Dual Sided Tape Measure, 30 Meter Drop Tested

1-2 days
£32.39
Free Delivery

Crescent Lufkin Shockforce Dual Sided Tape Measure Imperial & Metric 16ft / 5m 30mm

1-3 days
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Crescent Lufkin Shockforce Dual Sided Tape Measure

Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Crescent Lufkin® L1116CME2 Shockforce Dual-Sided Tape 5M/16Ft (Width 30Mm)

Cheapest offer

The Crescent Lufkin® Shockforce Tape has a matt nylon blade that provides extended product life and glare reduction. The blade is dual-sided with a vertical quick-read scale on the underside for overhead and hard-to-reach measurements. It offers an impressive unassisted standout of 4.3m (14ft). The first 15cm of the tape features a extra protective barrier for added strength and durability. Narrow blade technology offers reduced weight ideal when carrying a tape all day on the job site. Its optimised drum and spring design are contained within a compact case that fits comfortably in the palm of your hand. A steel tether point offers increased safety capability when working at height and if you drop the tape it will survive a fall of up to 100ft. The steel tether point can also be used for scribing and drawing arcs during layout.This Crescent Lufkin® Shockforce Dual-Sided Tape has metric and imperial measurements. Length: 5m/16ftBlade Width: 30mmAccuracy: EC Class IIPTDLUFSFDS516
£29.21
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com