Cromar Alphachem B1 Fire Foam Hand Held, 750Ml - Fire Resistant Properties - Polyurethane, Fir Pu Expanding Foam Insulation

CROMAR - AlphaChem B1 Fire Foam Hand Held 750ml | Fire Resistant Properties - Polyurethane Formula - Fast Setting | Fir PU Expanding Foam for Insulation and Sealing

Used Offers from

Cromar Alphachem B1 Fire Foam Hand Held, 750Ml - Fire Resistant Properties - Polyurethane, Fir Pu Expanding Foam Insulation

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£11.49
Delivery from £6.00

CROMAR - AlphaChem B1 Fire Foam Hand Held 750ml | Fire Resistant Properties - Polyurethane Formula - Fast Setting | Fir PU Expanding Foam for Insulation and Sealing

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£11.99
15.99 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Cromar Alphachem B1 Fire Foam Hand Held, 750Ml - Fire Resistant Properties - Polyurethane, Fir Pu Expanding Foam Insulation

Cheapest offer

Introduction:The CROMAR AlphaChem B1 Fire Foam Hand Held 750ml is a premium, single-component PU expanding foam, ideal for sealing and insulating joints, gaps, and voids in construction and home improvement projects. This high-performance foam holds a fire rating, certified to EN 1366-4 and DIN4102-B1 standards, ensuring excellent fire retardant properties that slow down the spread of flames and smoke. It’s the perfect choice for projects where safety and performance are paramount.Designed for use with foam applicator guns, this product guarantees precise application with controlled output. It offers superior thermal and acoustic insulation, making it suitable for a variety of environments, from residential installations to commercial construction.Key Features & Benefits:Fire Retardant: Provides certified fire protection, ensuring safety in critical installations.Excellent Insulation: Reduces heat loss and enhances soundproofing for a more comfortable environment.Eco-Friendly: Contains
£11.49
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)