Cromar Flashing Strip - Self Adhesive Tape - Bituminous Sealing Strip For Instant Watertight Seals - Grey, 150mm X 10M

ARA CHOICE CROMAR - AlphaChem® Flashing Strip - Self-Adhesive Bituminous Sealing Strip for Instant Watertight Seals | Extra Strong Self Adhesive Tape for Roofing | Grey - 150mm x 10m Roll

Cromar Flashing Strip - Self Adhesive Tape - Bituminous Sealing Strip For Instant Watertight Seals - Grey, 150mm X 10M

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£17.95
Delivery from £6.00

ARA CHOICE CROMAR - AlphaChem® Flashing Strip - Self-Adhesive Bituminous Sealing Strip for Instant Watertight Seals | Extra Strong Self Adhesive Tape for Roofing | Grey - 150mm x 10m Roll

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£18.85
1.88 GBP/1.0 metre
Free Delivery

Similar products

ARA CHOICE CROMAR PRO GRP Hardener - Catalyst | MEKP for GRP Resin Curing | Hardener Activator for Polyester Resin Gelcoat & Topcoat | 1KG
£22.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARA CHOICE CROMAR PRO GRP Hardener - Catalyst | MEKP for GRP Resin Curing | Hardener Activator for Polyester Resin Gelcoat & Topcoat | 5KG
£64.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARA CHOICE CROMAR PROGRP Hardener Catalyst Dispensing Bottle | Hardener/Catalyst Measuring Dispenser Bottle - 80ml
£16.75
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ARA CHOICE CROMAR - AlphaChem® Flashing Strip - Self-Adhesive Bituminous Sealing Strip for Instant Watertight Seals | Extra Strong Self Adhesive Tape for Roofing | Grey - 100mm x 10m Roll
£14.19
1.42 GBP/1.0 metre
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cromar Flashing Strip - Self Adhesive Tape - Bituminous Sealing Strip For Instant Watertight Seals - Grey, 150mm X 10M

Cheapest offer

Introduction:The Flashing Strip is a self-adhesive bituminous sealing strip designed to provide a permanent watertight seal instantly. It is highly versatile and can bond to most building materials, including masonry, brick, concrete, wood, metal, glass, and roofing felt. Its easy-to-apply design makes it ideal for a variety of repair tasks, such as fixing lead flashing, sealing valley gutters, repairing leaks in guttering and drain pipes, and maintaining roofing felt joints.This grey Flashing Strip comes in a roll form with an adhesive surface that is protected by a removable backing. With high tensile strength and the ability to withstand temperatures from -10°C to +100°C, this product is ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications, even in harsh weather conditions.Specifications:Colour: GreyMaterial: Resin-modified bituminous massWeight: 1.6kg per square meterTensile Strength: 1.6N/mm²Temperature Resistance: -10°C to +100°CApplication Temperature: +5°C to +30°CApplication Instruc
£17.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)