Cromar Pro Grp Laminating Roller - Bubble Buster With Ribbed Metal Roller For Even Resin & Air Bubble Removal - 140mm X 21mm

CROMAR Pro GRP Laminating Roller | Bubble Buster with Ribbed Metal Roller for Even Resin Application and Air Bubble Removal | PROGRP Laminating Roller - 140mm x 21mm

Used Offers from

Cromar Pro Grp Laminating Roller - Bubble Buster With Ribbed Metal Roller For Even Resin & Air Bubble Removal - 140mm X 21mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£9.95
Delivery from £6.00

CROMAR Pro GRP Laminating Roller | Bubble Buster with Ribbed Metal Roller for Even Resin Application and Air Bubble Removal | PROGRP Laminating Roller - 140mm x 21mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£10.49
Free Delivery

Cromar Pro Grp Laminating Roller - Bubble Buster With Ribbed Metal Roller For Even Resin & Air Bubble Removal - 140mm X 21mm

Cheapest offer

CROMAR Pro GRP Bubble Buster 'V' Laminating Roller - Achieve a Flawless, Bubble-Free Finish:The Cromar Pro GRP Laminating Roller, also known as the Bubble Buster, is an essential tool for any GRP project. Featuring a ribbed metal roller, it effectively consolidates resin into Chopped Strand Mat (CSM), ensuring an even resin to mat ratio while eliminating unwanted air bubbles. This durable roller is perfect for professional and DIY applications, delivering smooth, even results that enhance the quality and structural integrity of the finished laminate.Benefits and Features:Bubble Buster Design: Ribbed metal roller eliminates air bubbles for a flawless finish.Resin to Mat Ratio: Ensures even resin distribution into CSM for optimal results.Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials for long-lasting performance.Professional Finish: Achieves smooth, bubble-free results, ideal for GRP applications.Versatile Tool: Perfect for use in roofing and other GRP laminating projects.Specif
£9.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)