Cronos: The New Dawn Nintendo Switch 2 Game

Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2) - Brand New and Sealed

Cronos: The New Dawn Nintendo Switch 2 Game

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£34.99
Delivery from £3.95

Nintendo Cronos: The New Dawn One Colour

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£34.99
Delivery from £3.99

Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.46
Free Delivery

Cronos: The New Dawn (Switch 2) New Sealed Game

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.99
Free Delivery

Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2)

£36.99
Free Delivery

Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£37.84
Free Delivery

Cronos : The New Dawn (Switch 2)

Unknown
£37.95
Free Delivery

Cronos: The New Dawn (Nintendo Switch 2)

£37.95
Free Delivery

Switch 2 Cronos: The New Dawn (Game-Key Card) (Switch 2) Game NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.03
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Features

Publisher Bloober Team
Game edition Standard
USK rating 18
PEGI content descriptors Bad Language, Violence
PEGI rating 16
ESRB rating RP (Rating Pending)
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 05/09/2025
Developer Bloober Team
Game genre Action
Platform Nintendo Switch 2
Media type Cartridge
Distribution type Physical media

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Cronos: The New Dawn (PlayStation 5)
£35.70
Compare 24 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cronos - The New Dawn (Key Card)
£37.48
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cronos: The New Dawn (PC) Steam Gift - GLOBAL
£49.10
Go to shop
gameseal.com
Free Delivery
Cronos - The New Dawn (CIAB)
£41.14
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cronos: The New Dawn (PC) Steam Key - GLOBAL
£23.01
Go to shop
gameseal.com
Free Delivery
Cronos: The New Dawn Nintendo Switch 2 Game

Cheapest offer

Cronos: The New Dawn is a brutal third-person survival horror where you fight for the future by salvaging the past. Set in a grim world where Eastern European brutalism meets retro-futurist technology, you'll experience a gripping story that straddles the line between past and future. You are a Traveller working for the enigmatic Collective, tasked with scouring the wastelands of the future in search of time rifts that will transport you to 1980s-era Poland, a world in the throes of a cataclysmic event known as The Change. Don't let them merge: The creatures you kill won't stay dead for long. Fallen enemies can be absorbed by others, through a grotesque process called Merging, to become faster, tougher, and far deadlier. Harvester of Souls: Your mission is to locate key people from the past who perished in the ensuing apocalypse. Using your all-powerful Harvester, you can extract their Essences and have them accompany you into the future. Release date: 15 September 2026.
£34.99
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk