Crucial P310 2TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000P310SSD5-01

Crucial P310 2TB SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 Internal Gaming PS5 SSD with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Laptop/Desktop, Solid State Drive - CT2000P310SSD5-01

4.9 (41)

Crucial P310 2TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000P310SSD5-01

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£253.02
Free Delivery

Crucial P310 2TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000P310SSD5-01

Unknown
£278.00
Free Delivery

Crucial P310 2TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000P310SSD5-01

In stock
£302.09
Free Delivery

Crucial P 310 2 Tb Ps 5 Ssd M.2 Nvme Pcie Gen 4 With Heatsink, Up To 7100 Mb / S, Compatible Playstation 5, Desktop Pc, Internal

1-3 working days
£391.99
Free Delivery
Crucial P310 2TB PS5 SSD M.2 NVMe PCIe Gen4 with Heatsink, Up to 7100MB/s, Compatible with PlayStation 5, Desktop PC, Internal Solid State Drive - CT2000P310SSD5-01

Cheapest offer

SHIFT UP TO GEN4: Next-level Gen4 performance at up to 7,100MB/s - Speed up your bootups, file transfers, and game loads without compromising on quality PS5 READY: Heatsink version is easy to install in your PlayStation 5 (non-heatsink option also available) FASTER GAMEPLAY AND BOOTUPS: Nearly 20% faster performance in bootups and gameplay EXTEND LIFECYCLE AND STORAGE: Increase your device’s capacity and lifecycle to store more of what matters. Backed by a 5-year limited warranty. BETTER PRODUCTIVITY: Up to 20% faster performance in real world tasks compared to other Gen4 SSDs when booting Windows, starting applications like Adobe Photoshop and Illustrator, and working in applications like Microsoft Excel and PowerPoint
£253.02
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

CRUCIAL P310 M.2 Internal SSD - 2 TB, Black
£219.00
Compare 18 prices
currys.co.uk
Free Delivery
Crucial P310 2TB M.2 (2280) PCIe Gen 4 NVMe SSD w/ Heatsink PC/PS5
£219.95
Compare 11 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Crucial P310 2TB Heatsink Gen4 M.2 NVMe SSD 7100 MB/s TLC NAND Laptop PC PS5
£287.78
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
2TB Crucial P310 M.2 2230 PCI Express 4.0 x4 NVMe Solid State Drive
£229.99
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

41 Ratings
5 stars
35
4 stars
6
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.es Kunde

I was thinking of a WD 2Tb, but its price was much higher than this one, and you’re paying for the brand — this Crucial works really well for me, not a single problem.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Perfect.Worked as expected.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Bought for my sister but seems to be working well with no issues and no noticeable speed differences!

via trustami

Amazon.fr Kunde

Installation OK, performance as expected. mml

via trustami