CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS accessory

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£147.91
Free Delivery

Cyberpower RMCARD205. Product Type: Network Management Card Product Colour: Blac

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£150.85
Free Delivery

CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS & ATS PDU Remote Management Card

Will usually delivered within 4 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£161.10
Free Delivery

CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS accessory

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£164.72
Free Delivery

CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS Network Cards

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£177.61
Delivery from £13.99

CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS & ATS PDU Remote Management Card

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£184.59
Free Delivery

CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS Network Cards

In stock
£210.02
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin China

Features

Product colour Black, Blue
Product type Network management card

Packaging data

Package width 168 mm
Package depth 164 mm
Package height 58 mm
Package weight 250 g

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Cables included Serial

Weight & dimensions

Width 54 mm
Weight 38 g
Height 36.1 mm
Depth 76.5 mm

Operational conditions

Non-operating altitude 0 - 15000 m
Operating altitude 0 - 3000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 50 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Certificates

Compliance certificates CE, Federal Communications Commission (FCC), RoHS

Sustainability

Sustainability compliance Yes

Ports & interfaces

Interface type RJ-45
Cabling technology 10/100
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 2
Ethernet interface type Fast Ethernet

Performance

Syslog Yes
Supported network protocols IPv4/v6, SNMPv1/v3, HTTP/HTTPs, TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP, NTP, DNS, SMTP, SSH, SSL, TLS, Telnet, FTP, and Syslog
Management protocols TCP/IP, UDP, FTP, DHCP, DNS, SSH, Telnet, HTTP/HTTPS, SNMPv1/v3, IPv4/v6, NTP, SMTP, Syslog, RADIUS, LDAP, LDAPS, and Windows Active Directory
Web-based management Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Remote monitoring of power systems available
• User-friendly design for easy installation and use
• Wide compatibility with various UPS models

Similar products

CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS accessory
£142.99
Go to shop
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
CyberPower RMCARD205 UPS accessory

Cheapest offer

A full-featured network management card the CyberPower RMCARD205 remotely manages monitors and controls CyberPower OR and PR Series UPS systems and ATS PDUs via a standard web browser or network management system (NMS) connection. Especially suited to enterprise installations where the administrator might not be onsite the RMCARD205 provides scheduling for UPS shutdown startup and rebooting along with event action settings event logging and automatic event notification sent via Email SMS SNMP Traps or Syslog. Our PowerPanel Business Edition Client auto-shutdown software protects servers and workstations from data loss due to power failure. The MD5 security management safeguards the integrity of the network.<br /><br />An optional environmental sensor (ENVIROSENSOR) can be added to RMCARD205 to monitor the ambient temperature and humidity of a server room IT closet or other critical environment. Administrators define temperature parameters in Fahrenheit or Celsius; rising temperatures w
£147.91
Next Day
quzo.net