D'Addario VENN G2 Synthetic Alto Saxophone Reeds - Alto Sax Reeds with Advanced Synthetic Reed Construction of Polymer Fibers, Resin, Natural Cane - Strength 4.0

D'Addario Alto Saxophone Reeds VENN G2 Synthetic - Polymer Fibers/Resin/Natural Cane - Strength 4.0

D'Addario VENN G2 Synthetic Alto Saxophone Reeds - Alto Sax Reeds with Advanced Synthetic Reed Construction of Polymer Fibers, Resin, Natural Cane - Strength 4.0

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.00
Free Delivery

DAddario Venn Alto Saxophone Reed 4

Cheapest Price
4 days
£26.00
Delivery from £21.99

D'Addario VENN Alto Saxophone Reed, G2, Strength 4.0

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.90
Free Delivery
D'Addario VENN G2 Synthetic Alto Saxophone Reeds - Alto Sax Reeds with Advanced Synthetic Reed Construction of Polymer Fibers, Resin, Natural Cane - Strength 4.0

Cheapest offer

SYNTHETIC REEDS: VENN is back and better than ever. Introducing Generation 2 of our groundbreaking synthetic reed FLEXIBILITY: Unique layering of polymer fibers give VENN natural flexibility, for response and articulation similar to a cane reed RESISTANT TO ELEMENTS: Combined with resin making VENN resistant to adverse elements and stresses that quickly break down natural cane reeds WARM & RICH SOUND: Natural cane particles allow VENN to mimic cane, giving a warmer and richer sound FIND YOUR STRENGTH - Didn’t find the perfect strength of VENN? D’Addario Woodwinds will ship you a FREE alternate strength of VENN with your proof of purchase through the VENN Alternate Strength Program
£26.00
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

DAddario Select Jazz Marble Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece D5M-MB
£195.00
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
D'Addario MJS-D7M Select Jazz Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece
£149.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Rico Plasticover 2.5 Strength Reeds for Alto Sax (Pack of 5)
£23.40
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.49
D'Addario MJS-D5M Select Jazz Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece
£158.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
D'Addario Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece Select Jazz D6M Package
£138.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery