D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL1152-3P, Medium Top/Heavy Bottom Gauge 11-52, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings NYXL1152-3P - Nickel-Plated 11-52 Med Top/Heavy Bottom, 3-Pack

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL1152-3P, Medium Top/Heavy Bottom Gauge 11-52, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£32.53
Delivery from £5.61

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL1152-3P, Medium Top/Heavy Bottom Gauge 11-52, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

In stock
£42.91
Free Delivery

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL1152-3P, Medium Top/Heavy Bottom Gauge 11-52, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.10
Free Delivery

D'Addario NYXL1152-3P Electric Guitar Strings, Medium Top / Heavy Bott

1 day
£49.50
Delivery from £5.48

Similar products

Traveler Guitar Electric Ultra-Light LH MBK
£307.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Traveler Guitar Electric Ultra-Light Maple
£307.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Ibanez AZ2204-PW Prestige
£1,829.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Traveler Guitar EG-1 Custom V2 Gloss Black
£527.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Traveler Guitar Traveler Pro Series Maple AB
£349.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL1152-3P, Medium Top/Heavy Bottom Gauge 11-52, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

PREMIUM GUITAR STRING - NYXLs are our premium uncoated electric strings, delivering unrivaled strength and tuning stability, plus enhanced mid-range. CUT THROUGH THE MIX - The premium nickel-plated steel wrap wire used for NYXLs provides accentuated frequency response in the 1 - 3.5 kHz range, so you get more presence and crunch to cut through the mix. STAYS IN TUNE, STRONGER STRING - Stays in tune 131% better than standard strings, while the NY Steel core wire makes them up to 40% stronger-bent two whole steps higher, NYXL strings are still at less than 75% of their breaking point. EARN REWARD POINTS - NYXL strings come with a code which you can register to earn Players Circle points. MADE IN THE USA - NYXL electric guitar strings are made in the USA-drawn to our exacting specifications at our New York production facility.
£32.53
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk