Helicore H311W-4-4M

D'Addario Helicore Violin E String H311W-4-4M Single Aluminum-Wound 4/4 Size Medium

DAddario Helicore Violin E String Aluminium Wound 4/4 Size Medium

Cheapest Price
8 days
£8.00
Delivery from £2.99

Helicore H311W-4-4M

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.00
Delivery from £4.49

Helicore H311W-4-4M

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.06
Free Delivery

Helicore H311W-4-4M

In stock
£10.26
Free Delivery

D'Addario Helicore Violin Single Aluminum Wound E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tens

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.60
Delivery from £3.00

Helicore H311W-4-4M

£14.60
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Daddario H310-4/4M Helicore Violin 4/4
£43.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Violin String Set, D'Addario A310 4/4M Ascenté , 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension
£43.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Daddario H310-4/4H Helicore Violin 4/4
£43.00
Compare 7 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Daddario H350 4/4M Helicore Octave Vn
£81.00
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
D'Addario Violin String Helicore Low C, 4/4 Size, Medium Tension
£22.98
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Helicore H311W-4-4M

Cheapest offer

VERSATILE STRINGS - Designed for optimum playability, D’Addario’s Helicore violin strings are one of the most versatile stranded-steel core strings available. Helicore strings suit many playing styles, levels and instruments. STRANDED STEEL CORE - Helicore violin strings are crafted with a multi-stranded steel core, giving them great playability and a clear, warm tone FOR 4/4 SCALE VIOLIN - Scaled to fit a 4/4 size violin with a playing length of 13 inches (328mm), Smaller string diameter provides quick bow response while quality materials and workmanship create pitch stability and longevity BUILT to LAST - Packaged in uniquely-designed sealed pouches, Helicore strings have unparalleled protection from the elements that cause corrosion MADE in the USA - D’Addario leverages centuries of string-making experience and advanced computer-controlled winding technology to bring you the most durable, consistent and long-lasting strings that are made in the USA
£8.00
amazon.co.uk