DAddario Prelude Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size Medium

D'Addario J610-3/4m String Set Contrabass 3/4 Medium

DAddario Prelude Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size Medium

Cheapest Total Price
3 days
£112.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario Prelude 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Bass String Set

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£112.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario Prelude 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Bass String Set

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£113.16
Free Delivery

D'Addario Prelude 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Bass String Set

Usually dispatched within 12 to 13 weeks. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£113.21
Free Delivery

D'Addario Prelude Bass String Set, 3/4 Scale, Medium Tension

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£146.00
Free Delivery
DAddario Prelude Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size Medium

Cheapest offer

DAddario Prelude Double Bass Strings are an ideal choice for students with their warm tone durability and value. The Preludes are an extremely affordable price when compared to other double bass strings which are notorious for being very expensive. DAddario certainly dont cut corners when making these strings either. The core is the same stranded steel that many of their more expensive strings use and the stainless steel winding ensures a durable and strong string.
£112.00
3 days
Gear4music.com