DAddario Select Jazz Marble Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece D9M-MB

D'Addario Mpc Sj Tenor Sax, D9M, Marble (MKS-D9M-MB)

DAddario Select Jazz Marble Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece D9M-MB

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£237.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario Select Jazz Marble Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece, D9M-MB

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£291.00
Free Delivery
DAddario Select Jazz Marble Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece D9M-MB

Cheapest offer

The DAddario Select Jazz Marble Tenor Saxophone Mouthpiece is a uniquely stylish mouthpiece designed to evoke the sound of vintage jazz mouthpieces. It is milled from solid rod rubber rather than moulded using computer-controlled technology to precisely manufacture each mouthpiece to the same standard. This model is capable of achieving a classic sound and response with even intonation across the saxophones range. This mouthpiece has a medium-sized chamber and facing length with a wider tip opening of 0.115" - which grants a fatter sound whilst making bending and adding inflections to notes much easier perfect for expressive players and soloists. With its fantastic classic sound and limited edition marbled finish you know youll be turning heads using this mouthpiece.
£237.00
1 day
Gear4music.com