D'Addario Kaplan Violin String - KS311W 4/4M Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound Single E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension

D'Addario Violin E String Kaplan Golden Spiral KS311W - Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound, 4/4 Medium

D'Addario Kaplan Violin String - KS311W 4/4M Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound Single E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.90
Free Delivery

DAddario Kaplan Golden Spiral Violin E String Non-Whistling Ball

1 day
£11.20
Delivery from £2.99

D'Addario Kaplan Violin String - KS311W 4/4M Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound Single E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.20
Delivery from £4.49

D'Addario Kaplan Violin String - KS311W 4/4M Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound Single E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension

In stock
£11.87
Free Delivery

D'Addario Kaplan Violin String - KS311W 4/4M Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound Single E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension

£16.01
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Daddario H310-4/4M Helicore Violin 4/4
£43.00
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Helicore 34 Scale Medium Tension Single E String for Violin
£4.40
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
D'Addario Violin String Helicore Octave E – 4/4 Size, Medium Tension
£15.90
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
D'Addario Violin E String Helicore – Plain Steel – 4/4 Size – Medium Tension
£4.40
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
DAddario Zyex Violin E String 1/2 Size Medium
£3.78
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
D'Addario Kaplan Violin String - KS311W 4/4M Non-Whistling Aluminum Wound Single E String, 4/4 Scale, Medium Tension

Cheapest offer

RICH AND VIBRANT: These gold-plated violin E strings provide a rich, vibrant tone for a variety of musical needs PRECISION PLATING: Kaplan violin E strings use a precision plating process to provide the traditional rich sound expected from good-quality steel E strings SHORT BREAK-IN TIME: Short break-in time and excellent bow response provides excellent playability TENSION AND SCALE - 4/4 Scale with Medium Tension MADE IN THE USA - D’Addario leverages centuries of string-making experience and up to date computer-controlled winding technology to bring you the most durable, consistent and long-lasting strings that are made in the USA
£10.90
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.