DAddario Prelude Violin A String 4/4 Size Light

D'Addario Violin String Prelude - A String, 4/4 Size, Light Tension

DAddario Prelude Violin A String 4/4 Size Light

Cheapest Price
8 days
£6.50
Delivery from £2.99

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 4/4 Scale, Light Tension - J812 4/4L - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 4/4 Scale, Light Tension - J812 4/4L - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

In stock
£9.49
Free Delivery

D’Addario Prelude Violin Single String, Single A String, 4/4 Scale, Light Tension - J812 4/4L - Solid Steel Core, Warm Tone, Economical and Durable - Educator’s Choice for Student Strings - 1 String

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.24
Delivery from £4.49
DAddario Prelude Violin A String 4/4 Size Light

Cheapest offer

Give your violin a quality setup. The DAddario Prelude violin A string is what every teacher would recommend for your 4/4 student instrument. Equipped with a Prelude string the sound of your instrument will be massively enhanced. Play with the warmest tone. Each instrument is different. DAddario want to help you create the best possible sound with your unique violin. These light tension strings will give your instrument a bright tone and quick bow response for a great playability right away. Sound your best at every stage with Prelude strings.
£6.50
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

DAddario Kaplan Artcraft Rosin Light
£16.86
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £10.38
D'Addario Bowmaster - Cello, Viola, Violin Bow Grip - Helps Technique - Medium
£16.81
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
DAddario Kaplan Premium Rosin with Case Dark
£12.20
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery