DAddario Organic Select Jazz Filed Soprano Sax Reeds 2H (10 Pack)

D'Addario Woodwinds Soprano Sax Reeds Organic Select Jazz Filed - 2H

DAddario Organic Select Jazz Filed Soprano Sax Reeds 2H (10 Pack)

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£23.40
Delivery from £2.49

D'Addario Organic Select Jazz Filed Soprano Saxophone Reeds - Sax Reeds - Individually Sealed - 2 Hard, 5 Pack

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£30.50
Free Delivery
DAddario Organic Select Jazz Filed Soprano Sax Reeds 2H (10 Pack)

Cheapest offer

DAddario Select Jazz Soprano Sax reeds feature the thickest spine and blank of DAddarios jazz reeds with a traditional tip shape. They are designed for a wide variety of playing situations and so are cut using the most flexible grade of cane. These reeds are a favourite amongst jazz musicians as they vibrate with incredible ease. The Select Jazz cut produces great projection and focus thanks to DAddarios upgraded machinery and state-of-the art processes which have helped to make these reeds more consistent than ever.
£23.40
8 days
Gear4music.com