Ds & Durga Grapefruit Generation Eau De Parfum Spray 50ml

D.S. & DURGA - Grapefruit Generation - Eau de Parfum

Ds & Durga Grapefruit Generation Eau De Parfum Spray 50ml

Cheapest Total Price
5-6 working days
£141.25
Free Delivery

D.S. & DURGA Grapefruit Generation Eau de Parfum 50ml

2 days
£148.00
Free Delivery

D.S. & DURGA - Grapefruit Generation - Eau de Parfum Unisex

1-3 working days
£169.00
Free Delivery
Ds & Durga Grapefruit Generation Eau De Parfum Spray 50ml

Cheapest offer

Imagine a grove far off. Put a gem in the ground. Surround it with flowering bushes. Pick a rare animal to lay over the gem. Spray this on your wrist Grapefruit Generation is inspired by an inspired time. The sixties: a generational shift when something opened up for a bit and timeless ideas reemerged. Interest in Eastern poetry, Indian music, psychedelics, and outward exploration primed us for a shift towards inner exploration (whether or not it worked is up for debate!). One place to find some of this magic is in Yoko Ono’s "Grapefruit", which invites the reader to perform rituals in terse Zen koan-like phrases. GG celebrates the exploration of a mythic Eastern garden where a quixotic freshness unfolds many layers of fruits, flowers, leaves, and musks, (and gems and colors and generations generating generations). TOP NOTESpomelo skinelm leafsilver HEART NOTEShawthorn flowertuberoseparadisone BASE NOTEScorkgrapefruitanimalic muskShop Online Ds & Durga Grapefruit Generation Eau De Parf
£141.25
5-6 working days
beautytheshop.com (UK)

Similar products

Ds & Durga Big City Jams F Discovery Set 6x1.5ml
£48.10
Compare 2 prices
beautytheshop.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.90
D.S. & DURGA - I Don't Know What Body Soap - Shower Gel
£62.40
Go to shop
niche-beauty.com/en-gb
Delivery from £9.95
D.S. & DURGA - Greatest Hits Discovery Set - Fragrance Discovery Set
£60.00
Go to shop
niche-beauty.com/en-gb
Delivery from £9.95
D.S. & Durga D.S. Eau De Parfum 50ml
£177.00
Compare 2 prices
cosmetify.com
Delivery from £6.00
D.S. & DURGA - I Don't Know What Body Lotion - Bodylotion & Cream
£70.20
Go to shop
niche-beauty.com/en-gb
Delivery from £9.95