Draper D20EG D20 20v Cordless Grinding and Engraving Rotary Tool Kit No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

D20 20V Engraver/Grinder (Sold Bare) each 1 60508

Draper D20EG D20 20v Cordless Grinding and Engraving Rotary Tool Kit No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£49.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper D20EG D20 20v Cordless Grinding and Engraving Rotary Tool Kit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£49.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper D20 20V Engraver/grinder (Sold Bare) 60508

1-3 working days
£50.72
Delivery from £6.00

Draper D20 20V Engraver/Grinder (Bare Unit)

3 working days
£52.98

Draper 60508 Miter Saw Blade

In stock
£54.73
Free Delivery

Draper 60508 Miter Saw Blade

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£54.85
Free Delivery

Draper 60508 Miter Saw Blade

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£54.99
Free Delivery

Draper 60508 Miter Saw Blade

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£57.57
Free Delivery

D20 20V Engraver/Grinder (bare Unit), none

2 to 4 days
£81.99
Delivery from £4.95
Draper D20EG D20 20v Cordless Grinding and Engraving Rotary Tool Kit No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

Cheapest offer

The Draper D20EG is a cordless rotary multi-tool designed for precision grinding, engraving, sanding, polishing and cutting applications. This versatile 20V tool features variable speed control from 5,000 to 34,000rpm, making it suitable for detailed metalwork, wood carving, jewellery making and general workshop finishing tasks. The variable speed is adjusted using a straightforward dial on the control console, allowing precise control for different materials and applications. The tool's design centres around a flexible 910mm shaft connected to a pen-shaped holder, providing excellent manoeuvrability and control for intricate work. The console features convenient accessory storage for frequently used bits, plus a simple on/off switch for easy operation. Supplied as a bare unit with over 30 accessories including sanding drums, cutting wheels, polishing wheels, grinding heads and HSS drill bits, this kit provides comprehensive functionality straight from the box. As part of the Draper D2
£49.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Draper 32 Piece Accessory Set for D20 Engraver/Grinder
£16.95
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Draper 08957 Cutting Wheels and Holder for D20 Engraver/Grinder (10 Piece)
£9.96
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper Sanding Drums And Holders For D20 Engraver/grinder (26 Piece) 08955
£14.23
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Draper 08958 Polishing Wheels Set for D20 Engraver/Grinder (12 Piece)
£5.40
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Draper 08959 Grinding/Drilling Points for D20 Engraver/Grinder (9 Piece)
£5.34
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49