D'Addario Kaplan Bass String - Single C (Ext. E) String - K615 3/4H - For Upright Bass, Double Bass - 3/4 Scale, Heavy Tension

DAddario Kaplan Double Bass C (Extended E) String 3/4 Size Heavy

D'Addario Kaplan Bass String - Single C (Ext. E) String - K615 3/4H - For Upright Bass, Double Bass - 3/4 Scale, Heavy Tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£37.41
Free Delivery

D'Addario Kaplan Bass String - Single C (Ext. E) String - K615 3/4H - For Upright Bass, Double Bass - 3/4 Scale, Heavy Tension

£72.16
Free Delivery

Daddario K615-3/4H Kaplan Bass C Ext.

1-3 days
£78.00
Delivery from £8.90

DAddario Kaplan Double Bass C (Extended E) String 3/4 Size Heavy

16 days
£90.40
Delivery from £0.99

Similar products

DAddario Kaplan Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size Medium
£184.24
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.90
DAddario Kaplan Double Bass String Set 3/4 Size Heavy
£210.00
Compare 4 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
DAddario Kaplan Double Bass G String 3/4 Size Medium
£47.00
Compare 5 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
D'Addario Kaplan Bass String - Single C (Ext. E) String - K615 3/4H - For Upright Bass, Double Bass - 3/4 Scale, Heavy Tension

Cheapest offer

DOUBLE BASS STRINGS - Kaplan Double Bass strings are designed for the most discerning orchestral musicians allowing versatility and control throughout the dynamic spectrum CLARITY AND WARMTH - These double bass strings provide clarity and warmth from low to high registers SHORT BREAK-IN TIME: Short break-in time and excellent bow response provides excellent playability TENSION AND SCALE - 3/4 Scale with Heavy Tension MADE IN THE USA - D’Addario leverages centuries of string-making experience and up to date computer-controlled winding technology to bring you the most durable, consistent and long-lasting strings that are made in the USA
£37.41
amazon.co.uk