D'Addario Kaplan Vivo Viola Strings - Full Set - KV410 LM - Viola Strings - Long Scale, Medium Tension

DAddario Kaplan Vivo Viola Strings Set Long Scale Medium

D'Addario Kaplan Vivo Viola Strings - Full Set - KV410 LM - Viola Strings - Long Scale, Medium Tension

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£63.57
Free Delivery

DAddario Kaplan Vivo Viola Strings Set Long Scale Medium

8 days
£85.20
Delivery from £0.99

D'Addario Kaplan Vivo Viola String Set, Long Scale, Medium Tension

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£111.00
Free Delivery
D'Addario Kaplan Vivo Viola Strings - Full Set - KV410 LM - Viola Strings - Long Scale, Medium Tension

Cheapest offer

PROFESSIONAL VIOLA STRINGS - Kaplan viola strings offer professional-level players a combination of beauty and power BRILLIANCE, CLARITY, ROBUST - Kaplan Vivo delivers brilliance, clarity, and a robust feel for darker instruments SHORT BREAK-IN TIME: Short break-in time and excellent bow response provides excellent playability TENSION AND SCALE - Long Scale with Medium Tension MADE IN THE USA - D’Addario leverages centuries of string-making experience and up to date computer-controlled winding technology to bring you the most durable, consistent and long-lasting strings that are made in the USA Long-Scale viola (body length 16-16 1/2 inches) with a playing length of 15 inches (380mm) Medium tension Kaplan vivo delivers brilliance, clarity, and a robust feel for darker instruments Synthetic core produces a rich, powerful tone Short break-in time and excellent bow response provides superb playability
£63.57
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

DAddario Kaplan Vivo Violin String Set 4/4 Size Heavy
£50.10
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
D'Addario Kaplan Vivo Violin G String, 4/4 Scale, Light Tension
£28.50
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.00
DAddario Kaplan Vivo Violin String Set 4/4 Size Medium
£47.00
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
D'Addario Kaplan Vivo Violin String - Single D String - KV313 4/4H - Violin Strings - 4/4 Scale, Heavy Tension
£8.58
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49