D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

Daddario NYXL0942-3P

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

£31.85
Free Delivery

DAddario NYXL0942-3P NYXL Electric Guitar Strings 9-42 3 Pack

1 day
£32.35
Delivery from £2.49

D'Addario NYXL0942-3P Super Light 9-42 Electric Guitar Strings (Set of 3)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.79
Free Delivery

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

In stock
£33.99
Free Delivery

3 Packs of D'Addario NYXL Electric Guitar Strings with a choice of 6 gauges

£36.50
Delivery from £3.00

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

In stock
£36.99
Free Delivery

D'Addario NYXL0942-3P Super Light 9-42 Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.99
Free Delivery

D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

In stock
£43.13
Delivery from £14.90
• 1
• 2
D'Addario Electric Guitar Strings, NYXL Nickel Plated, NYXL0942-3P, Super Light 09-42, 6-String Set, Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

PREMIUM GUITAR STRING - NYXLs are our premium uncoated electric strings, delivering unrivaled strength and tuning stability, plus enhanced mid-range. CUT THROUGH THE MIX - The premium nickel-plated steel wrap wire used for NYXLs provides accentuated frequency response in the 1 - 3.5 kHz range, so you get more presence and crunch to cut through the mix. STAYS IN TUNE, STRONGER STRING - Stays in tune 131% better than standard strings, while the NY Steel core wire makes them up to 40% stronger-bent two whole steps higher, NYXL strings are still at less than 75% of their breaking point. EARN REWARD POINTS - NYXL strings come with a code which you can register to earn Players Circle points. MADE IN THE USA - NYXL electric guitar strings are made in the USA-drawn to our exacting specifications at our New York production facility.
£28.00
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

D'Addario NYXL0942-3p Nickel Guitar Strings 9-42 Super Light, 3-Pack
£42.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99