D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

Daddario NYXL4095 Bass Gtr String Set Long Scale Super Light 40-95

D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.40
Free Delivery

Daddario NYXL4095 Bass Gtr String Set Long Scale Super Light 40-95

Cheapest Price
8 days
£28.40
Delivery from £2.49

D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.56
Free Delivery

D'Addario NYXL Nickel Wound 40-95 Bass Guitar Strings, Long Scale [NYXL4095]

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.99
Delivery from £2.99

D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

In stock
£32.85
Free Delivery

D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

In stock
£35.89
Free Delivery

D'Addario NYXL4095 - String set for 4-string electric bass, 40-95

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.58
Delivery from £12.85

D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

In stock
£42.28
Delivery from £19.00

D'Addario NYXL4095 Nickel Wound Bass Guitar Strings, Super Light, 40-9

1 day
£43.99
Delivery from £5.48
• 1
• 2
D'Addario Bass Guitar Strings - NYXL Bass Strings - NYXL4095 - Unrivaled Strength, Tuning Stability, Enhanced Response - For 4 String Bass Guitars - 40-95 Super Light, Long Scale

Cheapest offer

PREMIUM BASS STRINGS - NYXL bass guitar strings are our premium uncoated bass string, delivering unrivaled strength and tuning stability, plus enhanced tonal response. VERSATILE WITH FEEL - The premium nickel-plated steel wrap wire used for NYXL bass strings features a reengineered core-to-wrap ratio, for a more versatile string which still maintains a familiar feel, plus accentuated harmonics. STAYS IN TUNE, STRONGER STRING - Thanks to the NY Steel core wire, NYXL bass guitar strings stay in tune better and offer greater break strength than standard bass strings. EARN REWARD POINTS - NYXL bass sets have a code on the recyclable, resealable VCI bag, which you can register to earn Players Circle points. MADE IN THE USA - NYXL bass guitar strings are made in the USA-drawn to our exacting specifications at our New York production facility. Re-Engineered core-to-wrap ratios for a more versatile string Reformulated nickel-plated steel wrap wire for a familiar feel and accentuated harmonics Ny steel cores for improved tuning stability and increased durability Fits long scale basses with a string scale length of up to 36 1/4 inches Made in the U.S.A. For the highest quality and performance Re-Engineered core-to-wrap ratios for a more versatile string Reformulated nickel-plated steel wrap wire for a familiar feel and accentuated harmonics Ny steel cores for improved tuning stability and increased durability Fits long scale basses with a string scale length of up to 36 1/4 inches Made in the U.S.A. For the highest quality and performance
£28.40
amazon.co.uk