DAddario Select Jazz Marble Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece D5M-MB

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£195.00
Free Delivery

D'Addario Select Jazz Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece - Sandstone Marble - D5M - Mouthpiece for Alto Sax

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£205.44
Free Delivery

D'Addario Select Jazz Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece - Sandstone Marble - D5M - Mouthpiece for Alto Sax

In stock
£215.02
Free Delivery

D'Addario Select Jazz Marble Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece, D5M-MB

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£248.00
Free Delivery
DAddario Select Jazz Marble Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece D5M-MB

Cheapest offer

The DAddario Select Jazz Marble Alto Saxophone Mouthpiece is a uniquely stylish mouthpiece designed to evoke the sound of vintage jazz mouthpieces. It is milled from solid rod rubber rather than moulded using computer-controlled technology to precisely manufacture each mouthpiece to the same standard. This model is capable of achieving a classic sound and response with even intonation across the saxophones range. This mouthpiece has a medium-sized chamber and facing length with a narrower tip opening of 0.073" - which allows for more accurate intonation and easier access to the higher register perfect for precise players and soloists. With its fantastic classic sound and limited edition marbled finish you know youll be turning heads using this mouthpiece.
£195.00
8 days
Gear4music.com