D'Addario Zyex Bass Single E String, 3/4 Scale, Light Tension

DAddario Zyex Double Bass E String 3/4 Size Light

D'Addario Zyex Bass Single E String, 3/4 Scale, Light Tension

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
£62.77
Delivery from £5.91

Daddario DZ614-3/4L Zyex Bass E light

1-3 days
£72.00
Delivery from £8.90

DAddario Zyex Double Bass E String 3/4 Size Light

7 days
£79.40
Delivery from £0.99

D'Addario Zyex Bass Single E String, 3/4 Scale, Light Tension

In stock
£146.81
Free Delivery

Similar products

D'Addario Double Bass D String Zyex 3/4 Size Medium Tension
£55.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
DAddario Zyex Double Bass E-String 4/4 Size Light
£79.40
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £0.99
Daddario DZ613-3/4L Zyex Bass A light
£60.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
DAddario Zyex Double Bass E-String 4/4 Size Medium
£79.40
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £0.99
D'Addario Zyex 3/4 Scale Medium Tension Bass Single E String
£72.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
D'Addario Zyex Bass Single E String, 3/4 Scale, Light Tension

Cheapest offer

3/4 size bass with a playing length of 41 3/4 inches (1060mm) Light tension Zyex synthetic core produces a rich, warm, gut-like tone Developed primarily to offer outstanding pizzicato attacks and sustain, as well as superb bowing response E string is also available in a 4/4-scale version to accommodate instruments with longer overall string lengths (playing/vibrating length is the same). 3/4 scale A, D, and G strings will work with the 4/4 E string.
£62.77
Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk