The Dalmore 17 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | The Making of a Masterpiece | Award-Winning Highland Scotch | 42% ABV Single Malt Scotch Whisky

Dalmore - Highland Single Malt Scotch 17 year old Whisky | 70cl | 42% ABV

The Dalmore 17 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | The Making of a Masterpiece | Award-Winning Highland Scotch | 42% ABV Single Malt Scotch Whisky

Cheapest Price
In stock
£152.54
Delivery from £5.99

The Dalmore 17 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | The Making of a Masterpiece | Award-Winning Highland Scotch | 42% ABV Single Malt Scotch Whisky

In stock
£153.53
Delivery from £4.99

The Dalmore 17 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | The Making of a Masterpiece | Award-Winning Highland Scotch | 42% ABV Single Malt Scotch Whisky

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£159.45
227.79 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Dalmore 17 Year Old Highland Single Malt Scotch Whisky

2-4 working days
£165.00
Free Delivery

Dalmore 17 Year Old Single Malt Whisky

2-5 business days
£169.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Dalmore Vintage 2007 (bottled 2022) Single Malt Whisky
£168.00
168000.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dalmore Vintage 2003 (bottled 2022) Single Malt Whisky
£330.88
472.69 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
The Dalmore 12 Years 70cl
£61.69
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Dalmore 15 Year Old - 70cl 40%
£92.90
132.71 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
The Dalmore King Alexander III Single Malt Scotch Whisky
£211.00
Compare 5 prices
thewhiskyexchange.com
Free Delivery
The Dalmore 17 Year Old Single Malt Whisky | The Making of a Masterpiece | Award-Winning Highland Scotch | 42% ABV Single Malt Scotch Whisky

Cheapest offer

THE MAKING OF A MASTERPIECE: The Dalmore 17 Year Old offers a further exploration into sherry cask maturation; deeper and more decadent flavours which marry together perfectly with our single malt house style of chocolate, orange and soft spice. DALMORE 17: Under the watchful eye of our Whisky Making Team, this special single malt is initially matured in American white oak ex-Bourbon casks. This gives its first base of soft vanilla and honey notes. CASK FINISH: Our scotch whisky is then finished in different styles Oloroso sherry casks including Amoroso, rare Apostoles and Matusalem Oloroso which are hand selected from world-renowned bodega González Byass. TASTING NOTES: This Dalmore whisky begins with aromas of Seville orange, rich orchard fruit, and wood spice. On the palate it offers Poached pears, forest berries, sweet toffee, and orange marmalade and finishes with notes of dark chocolate orange, rich dried fruit with lingering hints of cinnamon and nutmeg. PREMIUM SINGLE MALT: The Dalmore 17 Year Old is the oldest expression in our portfolio to be finished in our trilogy of rare sherry casks. Each sherry cask gifts the whisky its own individual characteristic to create a premium, sumptuous and layered expression of legendary finesse.
£152.54
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk