Official Licensed David Bowie The Man Who Sold The World Women's Boyfriend Fit T-Shirt - Iconic Graphic, Soft Fabric for All-Day Comfort, UK - Available in Multiple UK Sizes - Machine Washable Black

David Bowie Women's The Man Who Sold The World Boyfriend Fit T-Shirt Black X-Large

Official Licensed David Bowie The Man Who Sold The World Women's Boyfriend Fit T-Shirt - Iconic Graphic, Soft Fabric for All-Day Comfort, UK - Available in Multiple UK Sizes - Machine Washable Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery

David Bowie Women's The Man Who Sold The World Cotton Boyfriend T-Shirt in Black | Size: XL David Bowie Black XL

3-5 working days
£21.00
Official Licensed David Bowie The Man Who Sold The World Women's Boyfriend Fit T-Shirt - Iconic Graphic, Soft Fabric for All-Day Comfort, UK - Available in Multiple UK Sizes - Machine Washable Black

Cheapest offer

Licensed design: Officially licensed David Bowie The Man Who Sold The World artwork is printed as the main front graphic on this women's boyfriend fit T-shirt. The design gives fans a recognisable piece of band merchandise connected to the band artwork they follow, while still being easy to wear with jeans, joggers or layered casual outfits for gigs, festivals, record-shop visits, rehearsal nights and playlist-heavy weekends. Garment and fit: This boyfriend fit T-shirt is built around a familiar everyday shape with relaxed boyfriend cut, crew neck, short sleeves and a slightly looser body shape. The cut is intended to feel comfortable during normal movement rather than like a stiff souvenir item. It can be worn on its own in warmer weather or layered under hoodies, overshirts and jackets, making it practical for customers who want fan clothing they can actually wear regularly. Fabric and care: Made from a cotton-blend jersey fabric, this women's boyfriend fit T-shirt is designed for regular use and simple care. The fabric gives the printed artwork a smooth base while keeping the garment suitable for daily outfits, lounging, travel and repeat washing. Wash and dry according to the care label inside the garment. Real-world fan use: The David Bowie The Man Who Sold The World graphic makes this boyfriend fit T-shirt relatable for customers who want their favourite band artwork to be part of a normal outfit, not just a collectible. It suits gigs, festivals, record-shop visits, rehearsal nights and playlist-heavy weekends, and it can be styled with denim, leggings, joggers, shorts or casual layers depending on the season and personal style. Sizing and buying notes: Available in multiple UK sizes, this women's boyfriend fit T-shirt is intended for fans who want a clear printed design on a wearable garment shape. Check the size guide before ordering, especially when choosing between a closer or more relaxed fit, and consider how the item will be worn, such as layered over a tee or under a jacket.
£17.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Women's large size T-shirt Mister Tee David Bowie Beige 4XL
£15.06
Go to shop
sneakin.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Women's large size T-shirt Mister Tee David Bowie Beige 2XL
£15.06
Go to shop
sneakin.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Absolute Cult David Bowie Women's Multiple Neon Logo Sweatshirt Black Medium
£31.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Women's large size T-shirt Mister Tee David Bowie Beige 3XL
£15.06
Go to shop
sneakin.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Women's large size T-shirt Mister Tee David Bowie Beige 5XL
£15.06
Go to shop
sneakin.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99