dB Technologies FMX12 12 Active Floor Monitor

dB Technologies FMX 12

dB Technologies FMX12 12 Active Floor Monitor

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£444.00
Free Delivery

dB Technologies FMX12 active floor monitor, 12-inch

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£539.00
Free Delivery

dB Technologies FMX12 Powered Wedge Monitor 12" 1200W Foldback Speaker

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£539.00
Free Delivery
dB Technologies FMX12 12 Active Floor Monitor

Cheapest offer

Hear yourself with clarity. The dB Technologies FMX12 Active Floor Monitor makes sure nothing will drive a wedge between you and perfect monitoring. Precise professional and plenty of power. The FMX12 boasts advanced processing with custom linear phase FIR filters reproducing your sound with zero phase distortion for maximum impact. It doesnt stop there though. Eight intelligent presets allow you to instantly optimise your sound for any application in an instant. A unique front-rear metal grille protects the FMX12s premium coaxial transducers as well as the rotatable horn. Whilst a sturdy wooden enclosure makes this speaker tough enough for any stage. And when it comes to transportation the FMX12s lightweight design and ergonomic handles make moving it completely hassle-free.
£444.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

dB Technologies FMX 15
£482.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
dB Technologies FMX10 10 Active Floor Monitor
£349.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery