DC Comics Superman Movie 6 Inch Epic Strike Toy Figure

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

DC Comics Superman Movie 6 Inch Epic Strike Toy Figure

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£4.50
Delivery from £3.95

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.15
Delivery from £4.49

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£9.19
Delivery from £4.49

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£9.90
Delivery from £4.49

Superman DC Comics Epic Strike 15cm Tall Superman Action Figure - Brand New

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.95
Delivery from £3.98

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£10.95
Delivery from £4.49

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£10.95
Delivery from £4.49

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£10.95
Delivery from £4.49

DC Comics, SUPERMAN, Green Lantern, Epic Strike Action Figure, 15-cm Tall, Authentic Movie Styling, Includes 2 Accessories, Kids’ Toys for Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£10.98
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 18 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet 90 pc(s)
Pallet gross width 120 cm
Pallet gross length 80 cm
Pallet gross height 180 cm
Layers per pallet 5 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight 75.6 kg
Pallet gross volume 1728000000 dm³
Products per pallet 360 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 72 pc(s)
Master (outer) case width 191 mm
Master (outer) case length 254 mm
Master (outer) case height 298 mm
Products per master (outer) case 4 pc(s)
Master (outer) case gross weight 840 g
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 10681147071756
Master (outer) case volume 14457172 cm³
Minimum order quantity 4 pc(s)

Technical details

Cedemo product Yes
Sounding No

Other features

Recommended age (min) 48 month(s)
EU TSD language Multi
Start availability 6/1/2025
Leclerc Codelec 731171065
Customs product code (TARIC) 9503002190
End availability 12/31/2026

Supplier features

Packaging languages (ISO 639 format) Multi
Manual languages (ISO 639 format) Multi

Power

Batteries required No

Features

Certification CE
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 01/06/2025
Country of origin Vietnam
Sound effects No
Product colour Multicolour
Recommended age (min) 4 yr(s)
Recommended gender Boy/Girl
Suggested gender Any gender

Packaging content

Commercial unit type Consumer unit single
Manual languages Multi
Batteries included No

Weight & dimensions

Package weight 160 g
Package volume 2979.72 cm³
Package height 279 mm
Package depth 60 mm
Package width 178 mm
Weight 160 g
Height 279 mm
Depth 60 mm
Width 178 mm

Safety warning

Safety warning Warning
Not for children 0-3 years Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Superman: Birthright: DC Compact Comics Edition
£8.15
Compare 16 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Superman: Action Comics Vol. 3: Men of Steel (Rebirth)
£8.34
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Superman/Batman: DC Compact Comics Edition
£6.92
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
DC Manga Box Set
£28.51
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DC Comics Superman Movie 6 Inch Epic Strike Toy Figure

Cheapest offer

This 15cm tall action figure brings the Superman movie to your living room. The detailed design captures the character's look from the film, with authentic styling and clear features. He comes with 2 accessories that fit into his hands or attach to the figure. The articulated joints let you move his arms, legs and head into different positions. You can recreate scenes from the movie or invent new adventures. The figure stands up on its own and is sturdy enough for active play. The articulation makes posing easy. Move the limbs to create action stances or display poses. The accessories add variety to play sessions. The figure works well on its own or as part of a larger collection. The solid construction holds up to regular handling. Suitable for ages 3 years and over. The size makes it easy to carry about or store away. One-year guarantee. Size H15.24cm. For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 681147071759. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3
£4.50
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk