DC Comics Superman Movie Fortress of Solitude Battle Toy Set

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£5.00
Delivery from £3.95

DC Comics, SUPERMAN Fortress of Solitude Battle Set, 3 Action Figures, Accessories, Pretend Play Super Heroes Kids’ Toys For Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

In stock
£14.08
Free Delivery

DC Comics, SUPERMAN Fortress of Solitude Battle Set, 3 Action Figures, Accessories, Pretend Play Super Heroes Kids’ Toys For Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.39
Delivery from £4.49

DC Comics, SUPERMAN Fortress of Solitude Battle Set, 3 Action Figures, Accessories, Pretend Play Super Heroes Kids’ Toys For Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£14.49
Delivery from £4.49

Superman Fortress of Solitude Playset

1-4 days
£14.99
Delivery from £3.99

DC Comics, SUPERMAN Fortress of Solitude Battle Set, 3 Action Figures, Accessories, Pretend Play Super Heroes Kids’ Toys For Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

£14.99
Delivery from £4.49

Playset Fortress of Solitude - from 4 years - Superman the Movie

3-5 days
£19.99
Free Delivery

DC Comics, SUPERMAN Fortress of Solitude Battle Set, 3 Action Figures, Accessories, Pretend Play Super Heroes Kids’ Toys For Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

In stock
£21.49
Free Delivery

DC Comics, SUPERMAN Fortress of Solitude Battle Set, 3 Action Figures, Accessories, Pretend Play Super Heroes Kids’ Toys For Boys and Girls Aged 4 and Up

Unknown
£22.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Superman: Birthright: DC Compact Comics Edition
£8.15
Compare 17 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Superman/Batman: DC Compact Comics Edition
£6.92
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
DC Manga Box Set
£28.51
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Superman: Action Comics Vol. 3: Men of Steel (Rebirth)
£8.28
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
DC Comics Superman Movie Fortress of Solitude Battle Toy Set

Cheapest offer

This Superman playset expands to reveal the Fortress of Solitude, his icy hideout from the films. When you open it up, it transforms into a large play space. Kids can launch Superman through the flight tunnel using the included flight stick. There are breakaway crystals to smash through and a solar ray station for defence missions. The command centre sits at the heart of the playset. It's designed to encourage role-play adventures and imaginative storytelling. The set includes Superman, his sidekick Krypto and a Yeti figure for battle scenes. The interactive features keep children engaged during play. Kids can create their own rescue missions or recreate moments from the DC universe. The playset folds down for storage when not in use. The flight stick helps blast Superman into action. There are projectiles to launch for added excitement. Suitable for ages 3 years and over. One-year guarantee. Size H20.32cm. For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 6811
£5.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk