Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1 2-channel DJ controller

DDJ-REV1

Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1 2-channel DJ controller

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£259.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1 Battle and Scratch DJ Controller

5-7 days
£279.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ - DDJ-REV1 - Scratch-style 2-channel DJ controller for Serato

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£282.25
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1 DJ Controller

1 day
£305.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ - DDJ-REV1 - Scratch-style 2-channel DJ controller for Serato

Usually dispatched within 10 to 11 days
£343.99
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ - DDJ-REV1 - Scratch-style 2-channel DJ controller for Serato

In stock
£375.00
Delivery from £5.61

Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV7 Serato DJ Pro Controller - Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV7

£1,829.00
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1 2-channel DJ controller

Cheapest offer

Scratch-style 2-channel DJ controller for Serato DJ Lite (Black) The DDJ-REV1 matches perfectly with the free Serato DJ Lite software, boasting a brand-new battle-style layout that’s easy to use and perfect for playing like a pro. The design of this 2-channel DJ controller emulates a professional DJM-S mixer + PLX turntable setup, including specialized features for open-format and scratch DJs. DJ controller with battle-style layout Get hands-on with an interface designed to emulate 2 x PLX turntables and a DJM-S series mixer - the kind of setup used by pro battle DJs. There’s plenty of space to perform mixing and scratching techniques thanks to the new arrangement of the controls on the DDJ-REV1. The tempo sliders are 60mm - longer than those on the DDJ-SB3 to give you finer control - and they run horizontally above the decks while the Performance Pads have been moved into the mixer section so you can intuitively combine effects, trigger samples, and scratch your tracks. Bigger jog whe
£259.00
rubadub.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Familiar NXS2-like layout, inbuilt sound effects, scratch bank pads.
• Compact, durable structure with aesthetic LED jog wheel lights.
• High-quality, reliable Pioneer DJ equipment for superior performances.

Similar products

UDG Pioneer DDJ-REV1 Hardcase Bl
£57.00
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Decksaver LE Pioneer DJ DDJ-REV1 Cover
£29.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
UDG Creator Native Instruments Kontrol S4 MK3 & S2 MK3/DDJ-FLX4/DDJ-REV1/Mixs...
£82.33
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
MAGMA CTRL Case REV1
£69.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery