EC9255.M La Specialista Arte Evo Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel

De’Longhi EC9255.M coffee maker Manual Espresso machine 1.5 L

EC9255.M La Specialista Arte Evo Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£430.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo EC9255.M, Espresso Pump Coffee Machine with Cold Brew Function, with Professional Milk Frothing Nozzle, Sensor Grinding Technology, Includes Barista Kit, 1450W, Metal

In stock
£439.00
Free Delivery

DeLonghi La Specialista Arte Evo EC9255.M Espresso Coffee Machine - St.Steel

Delivery takes 1 - 3 working days
£458.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo EC9255.M, Espresso Pump Coffee Machine with Cold Brew Function, with Professional Milk Frothing Nozzle, Sensor Grinding Technology, Includes Barista Kit, 1450W, Metal

In stock
£499.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo Compact Manual Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Cold Brew - Metal

2 working days
£549.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo EC9255.M, Espresso Pump Coffee Machine with Cold Brew Function, with Professional Milk Frothing Nozzle, Sensor Grinding Technology, Includes Barista Kit, 1450W, Metal

In stock
£549.99
Free Delivery

DeLonghi Coffee Machine La Specialista Arte Evo EC9255.M

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£549.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo EC9255.M, Espresso Pump Coffee Machine with Cold Brew Function, with Professional Milk Frothing Nozzle, Sensor Grinding Technology, Includes Barista Kit, 1450W, Metal

In stock
£569.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi La Specialista Arte Evo Bean to Cup Coffee Machine EC9255.M

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£575.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
EC9255.M La Specialista Arte Evo Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel

Cheapest offer

EC9255.M La Specialista Arte Evo Manual Bean To Cup Coffee Machine - Stainless Steel
£430.00
in stock
hughes.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Dimensions (WxDxH) 275 x 365 x 400 mm
Type Coffee
Colour Yes
Pump pressure 19 bar
Number of cups 6 pc(s)
Accessories included yes
Gross weight 1.17 kg
Dishwasher proof accessories Yes
Fully automatic Coffee

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.17 kg
Height 400 mm
Depth 365 mm
Width 275 mm

Power

Auto power off Yes
Power 1300 W

Ergonomics

Cup holder Yes
Removable water tank Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Display type Analog
Control type Buttons
Indication light Yes
Drip/spout adjustment Vertical
Removable drip tray Yes
Product colour Silver

Cooking functions & programs

Espresso Macchiato making Yes
Doppio+ making Yes
Latte making Yes
Ristretto making Yes
Americano making Yes
Cappuccino making Yes
Espresso making Yes
Coffee making Yes
Number of programs 6

Performance

Country of origin China
Dishwasher-proof parts Yes
Appliance placement Countertop
Coffee maker type Manual
Cup warmer Yes
Keep warm function No
Preheat function No
Fast heat No
Steam pipe Yes
Heating system Thermoblock
Hot water system Yes
Adjustable coffee spout height Yes
Milk tank No
Built-in milk frother Yes
Adjustable coffee strength Yes
Coffee beans capacity 250 g
Number of grinder settings 7
Adjustable grinder settings Yes
Grinder type Stainless steel grinder
Built-in grinder Yes
Maximum operating pressure 19 bar
Capacity in cups 6 cups
Reservoir for brewed coffee Cup
Milk system cleaning program No
Self-cleaning Yes
Coffee input type Coffee beans, Ground coffee
Water tank capacity 1.5 L
Programmable Yes
Water hardness selector No
Product type Espresso machine

Packaging data

Package width 345 mm
Package depth 455 mm
Package height 460 mm
Package weight 1.32 kg
Package weight 13.2 kg
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 345 x 455 x 460 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Precise temperature control for ideal brewing
• Customizable grind settings for diverse flavors
• Effortless cold brew for refreshing drinks

Similar products

EcoLivzen Dust Cover for DE'LONGHI La Specialista Arte forEVO EC9255M Coffee Machine, Custom Fit with Ventilated Bottom to Prevent Moisture, Easy to Remove and Wash
£12.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Delonghi La Specialista Arte Evo, Metal EC9255.M EX:2
£549.00
Compare 2 prices
bootskitchenappliances.com(UK)
Delivery from £19.99
Reusable Protective Cover, For DE LONGHI La Specialista Arte ForEVO EC9255M Espresso Machine Custom, For Dust Shield With Bottom Air Circulation
£10.80
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.89
Delonghi La Specialista Arte Evo, Metal EC9255.M EX:2
£449.00
Go to shop
delonghi.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Custom Fit Dust Cover for forDE LONGHI La Specialista Arte forEVO EC9255M Espresso Machine Protects from Dust, Oil, Smoke, and Steam with Breathable Bottom Opening
£9.17
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £0.99