Delonghi Eletta Cappuccino Fully Automatic Bean to Cup coffee machine Black ECAM44.660.B - Black

De’Longhi ECAM 44.660.B Fully-auto Espresso machine 2 L

4.3 (119)

Delonghi Eletta Cappuccino Fully Automatic Bean to Cup coffee machine Black ECAM44.660.B - Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£399.99
Free Delivery

De'Longhi Eletta, Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Cappuccino and Espresso Maker, ECAM 44.660.B, 2 liters, Black

In stock
£689.33
Free Delivery

De'Longhi Eletta, Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Cappuccino and Espresso Maker, ECAM 44.660.B, 2 liters, Black

In stock
£780.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi Eletta, Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Cappuccino and Espresso Maker, ECAM 44.660.B, 2 liters, Black

In stock
£785.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM44.660.B Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£899.00
Free Delivery

De'Longhi Eletta Cappuccino ECAM44.660.B Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black

Next Day
£899.00
Delivery from £19.99
Delonghi Eletta Cappuccino Fully Automatic Bean to Cup coffee machine Black ECAM44.660.B - Black

Cheapest offer

De'Longhi - Modern Italian design meets innovative automatic coffee machine technology - ECAM44.660.B
£399.99
1-3 working days
delonghi.com (UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 11 kg
Height 460 mm
Depth 360 mm
Width 260 mm

Power

Power 1450 W
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220–240

Ergonomics

Removable water tank Yes
Water level indicator Yes
Built-in display Yes
Control type Buttons
Product colour Black

Cooking functions & programs

Hot milk making Yes
Lungo making Yes
Latte Macchiato making Yes
Cappuccino making Yes
Espresso making Yes
Multi beverage Yes

Performance

Appliance placement Countertop
Coffee maker type Fully-auto
Cup warmer Yes
Milk tank Yes
Coffee beans capacity 400 g
Built-in grinder Yes
Maximum operating pressure 15 bar
Capacity in cups 2 cups
Coffee input type Coffee beans, Ground coffee
Water tank capacity 2 L
Product type Espresso machine

Product information

At a glance

• Automatic milk frothing system for creamy beverages.
• Customizable brew strength for personalized flavors.
• Effortless cleaning with automated maintenance features.

Similar products

Milk jug for De'Longhi ECAM28/44/45 series coffee machine DLSC011 (5513294571)
£42.90
Go to shop
coffeefriend.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
De'Longhi Eletta ECAM 44.660.B Bean to Cup - Starter Bundle + Taylors of Harrogate Rich Italian Coffee Beans, 454 g, Pack of 3
Delivery from £4.49
Spares2go Water Tank for De'Longhi Eletta ECAM44 ECAM45 44.660.B 45.760.W Superautomatica Cappuccino Coffee Machine
Free Delivery
De'Longhi Eletta, Fully Automatic Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Cappuccino and Espresso Maker, ECAM 44.660.B, 2 liters, Black & EcoDecalk Descaler for Coffee Machines DLSC500, 500ml
£405.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.3 out of 5 stars

119 Ratings
5 stars
87
4 stars
11
3 stars
5
2 stars
3
1 star
13
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Excellent! I decided to get this to cut down on spending fortunes at large chain coffee shops. The quality is excellent, the taste (buy some decent beans) is better and the cost is negligible comparatively. Love it!

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

I have had this machine for less than two years. It worked well until recently and I was quite happy with it. However it developed a fault. It was stuck in a a sequence where it would continuously shut down and restart, making it impossible to make a coffee. I contacted De'Longhi and returned the ma…

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

In Feb 2026 we bought a De'Longhi Magnifica from Amazon. Quickly returned as the internal mechanisms jammed up and spread ground coffee all over the place.Thank goodness we stayed with De'Longhi for their Eletta Cappuccino model. Good sized water container. Good sized coffee bean container. Good siz…

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Good value for money

via trustami