The Dead Arm Shiraz d'Arenberg, McLaren Vale

Dead Arm Shiraz 18 D'Arenberg 75cl

The Dead Arm Shiraz d'Arenberg, McLaren Vale

Cheapest Total Price
1 to 7 days
£38.50
Delivery from £7.95

d,Arenberg, The Dead Arm Shiraz, 2016

In stock
£59.99
79.99 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery
The Dead Arm Shiraz d'Arenberg, McLaren Vale

Cheapest offer

Dead Arm is named after a vineyard disease that plagues viticulteurs worldwide. Partially fermented in oak, wines from d'Arenberg's various top parcels of Shiraz are then matured in barrel for a total of 24 months, the best selected for inclusion in this premium blend. Full-bodied, spicy and rich with cinnamon, chocolate and earthy tones really coming to the fore, perfectly complementing the immense backbone of ripe red fruit. Impressive now, this wine can only improve over the next 5-7 years, when the ripe fruit will interlace with the tannins and soften.
£38.50
1 to 7 days
Majestic.co.uk

Similar products

d,Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz | Australian | 75 ase of 6 bottles)
£369.99
493.32 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dead Arm Shiraz D'Arenberg 75 ase Of 6 Bottles)
£361.90
80.42 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
d,Arenberg The Dead Arm Shiraz | Australian | 75cl (Singke Bottle 75cl)
£54.99
73.32 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery