Death of an Author

Death of an Author by E.C.R. Lorac (Paperback Book)

Save on used deals -32 %
Used Offers from £6.43

Death of an Author

Cheapest Price
2 - 4 working days
£9.49
Delivery from £3.99

Death of an Author

3-5 working days
£9.99
Delivery from £2.99

Death of an Author by E.C.R. Lorac (Paperback Book)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.12
Free Delivery

E.C.R. Lorac - Death of an Author 110 - Paperback - G245z

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.33
Free Delivery

Death of an Author, E.C.R. Lorac, Paperback

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.47
Free Delivery

Death of an Author by E.C.R. Lorac

£10.53
Free Delivery

Death of an Author (British Library Crime Classics) - Paperback NEW Lorac, E.C.R

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.58
Free Delivery

Death of an Author: 110 (British Library Crime . Lorac

£10.69
Free Delivery

Death of an Author by E.C.R. Lorac Paperback Book

£10.78
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Death Of An Era - Black Bagged
£7.17
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Gatecreeper - An Unexpected Reality
£13.87
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Being As An Ocean - Death Can Wait - Digipak CD
£11.08
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Various Artists - Ready An' Willing - Remastered / Expanded
£6.59
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Come An' Get It
£6.45
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Death of an Author

Cheapest offer

'I hate murders and I hate murderers, but I must admit that the discovery of a bearded corpse would give a fillip to my jaded mind.' Vivian Lestrange - celebrated author of the popular mystery novel The Charterhouse Case and total recluse - has apparently dropped off the face of the Earth.Reported missing by his secretary Eleanor, whom Inspector Bond suspects to be the author herself, it appears that crime and murder is afoot when Lestrange's housekeeper is also found to have disappeared.Bond and Warner of Scotland Yard set to work to investigate a murder with no body and a potentially fictional victim, as E C R Lorac spins a twisting tale full of wry humour and red herrings, poking some fun at her contemporary reviewers who long suspected the Lorac pseudonym to belong to a man (since a woman could apparently not have written mysteries the way that she did).Incredibly rare today, this mystery returns to print for the first time since 1935.
£9.49
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk