Decortie Ema 30Cm Compact Bedside Cabinet, Drop-Down Door Storage, Anthracite Grey

Ema Contemporary Bedside Table - Oak

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£40.99
Delivery from £3.95

Decortie Ema 30Cm Compact Bedside Cabinet, Drop-Down Door Storage, Anthracite Grey

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£40.99
Delivery from £6.00

Decortie Ema Modern Bedside Table with Storage Drop-Door Cabinet 30cm Width - Oak-Anthracite

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£46.99
Free Delivery
Decortie Ema 30Cm Compact Bedside Cabinet, Drop-Down Door Storage, Anthracite Grey

Cheapest offer

Tight bedrooms call for bedside cabinets sized down to the available space. The Ema slots into a 30cm-wide gap and gives back a single drop-down door compartment large enough for a phone charger, a paperback and bedside clutter. Engineered wood with melamine surface finish lifts the room while staying easy to wipe clean with a damp cloth.Designed for studio flats, box rooms, guest bedrooms or master suites where bed clearance is tight, the Ema measures 29.5cm wide by 28cm deep by 49.5cm high - slim enough to sit between wardrobe and bed frame yet sturdy with a 10kg top-load capacity. The drop-down panel opens flat, doubling as a small reading shelf when needed, then folds back flush to keep the silhouette clean.Crafted from 18mm engineered wood panels with melamine surface finish, the cabinet resists daily scratches and wipes clean with a damp cloth. Flat-pack delivery with a complete fittings kit and clear assembly guide; setup takes around 25 minutes. Available across multiple finish
£40.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Decortie Ema Modern Bedside Table With Storage Drop-Door Cabinet Mocha Grey 30Cm Width
£40.99
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Decortie Ema Modern Bedside Table With Storage Drop-Door Cabinet Travertine 30Cm Width
£40.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Decortie Ema Modern Bedside Table With Storage Drop-Door Cabinet White White 30Cm Width
£40.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Decortie Ema 30Cm Compact Bedside Cabinet, Drop-Down Door Storage, Dark Oak Effect
£40.99
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00