DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Dual-Tower CPU Cooler – 300W TDP, Vapor Chamber, 140mm + 120mm FDB Fans – Black

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s)

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Dual-Tower CPU Cooler – 300W TDP, Vapor Chamber, 140mm + 120mm FDB Fans – Black

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£79.99
Free Delivery

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Black Dual-Tower CPU Cooler - 300TDP

Within 3 Working Days
£80.39
Delivery from £3.95

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Black Dual-Tower CPU Cooler Vapor Chamber Base, 7 Heatpipes, 300W TDP, Quiet Dual Fans (140mm + 120mm)

3 working days
£85.94
Free Delivery

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s)

3-5 working days
£85.99
Free Delivery

Deepcool Assassin Vc Elite Black Dual-Tower Cpu Cooler Vapor Chamber Base 7 Hea

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£88.75
Free Delivery

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£90.99
Free Delivery

Deepcool Assassin Vc Elite Black Dual-Tower Cpu Cooler Vapor Chamber Base 7 Hea

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£91.88
Free Delivery

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s)

Next Day
£93.92
Free Delivery

DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Processor Air cooler 120/140 mm Black 1 pc(s)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£95.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE Dual-Tower CPU Cooler – 300W TDP, Vapor Chamber, 140mm + 120mm FDB Fans – Black

Cheapest offer

The DeepCool ASSASSIN VC ELITE redefines what air cooling can achieve, combining a full vapor chamber base with seven 6mm heatpipes and dual fluid dynamic bearing fans to deliver a class-leading 300W TDP rating. A hardware-switchable dual-mode design lets you toggle between near-silent 22.6 dB(A) operation and maximum-performance cooling at the flick of a switch, making it the definitive premium air cooler for high-core-count builds.
£79.99
Unknown
awd-it.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

CPU socket spacer(s) Yes
CPU bracket(s) Yes
Screws included Yes
Package type Box
Thermal pad included Yes

Design

Fan connector 4-pin
Number of heat pipes 7
Number of fan blades 9
Number of fans 2 fan(s)
Product colour Black

Performance

Fan speed (min) 500 RPM
Fan speed (max) 1800 RPM
Suitable location Processor
Bearing type Fluid Dynamic Bearing (FDB)
Pulse-width modulation (PWM) support Yes
Fan 2 maximum air pressure 2.46 mmH2O
Fan 2 maximum airflow 48.55 cfm
Fan 2 rotational speed (max) 1700 RPM
Fan 2 rotational speed (min) 500 RPM
Maximum air pressure 3.76 mmH2O
Minimum air pressure 2.1 mmH2O
Maximum airflow 61.25 cfm
Noise level (high speed) 29.3 dB
Noise level (low speed) 22.6 dB
Supported processor sockets Intel LGA1851, LGA 1150 (Socket H3), LGA 1151 (Socket H4), LGA 1155 (Socket H2), LGA 1156 (Socket H), LGA 1200 (Socket H5), LGA 1700, LGA 2011 (Socket R), LGA 2011-v3 (Socket R), LGA 2066, Socket AM4, Socket AM5
Fan diameter 120/140 mm
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Type Air cooler

Weight & dimensions

Heat pipes diameter 6 mm
Fan dimensions (W x D x H) 140 x 140 x 25 mm
Weight 1.77 kg
Height 164 mm
Depth 144 mm
Radiator height 16 cm
Radiator depth 14 cm
Radiator width 11 cm
Width 147 mm
Fan 2 dimensions (W x D x H) 120 x 120 x 25 mm

Power

Thermal Design Power (TDP) 300 W
Fan voltage 12 V
Fan current 0.2 A
Fan power consumption 2.4 W
Power consumption (typical) 4.8 W

Product information

At a glance

• Enhanced Cooling: Excellent heat dissipation system.
• Stylish Look: Elegant, matte black finish.
• User-Friendly Setup: Compatible with many CPU sockets.

Similar products

Deepcool Assassin Iv Vc Vision Dual-Fan Cpu Air Cooler With 140Mm & 120Mm Fans V
£94.98
Compare 13 prices
laptopoutlet.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95