DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - Black With Window

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Small Form Factor (SFF) Black

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - Black With Window

Cheapest Price
Within 3 Working Days
£48.21
Delivery from £3.95

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Mini Tower PC Case, Tempered Glass, High-Airflow Mesh Design, USB-C & USB 3.0 Front I/O

Cheapest Total Price
3 working days
£52.79
Free Delivery

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - Black With Window

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.71
Free Delivery

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Small Form Factor (SFF) Black

3-5 working days
£54.99
Free Delivery

Deepcool Ch160 Plus Black Small Form Factor (SFF) PC Case

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.75
Free Delivery

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Mini-ITX Mini Tower PC Case

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.93
Free Delivery

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro Tower PC Case, Black, Tempered Glass Side Panel

£61.79
GBP 61.79 / Unit
Free Delivery

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Mini Tower PC Case Tempered Glass Mesh Black

£63.26
Free Delivery

DeepCool CH160 PLUS Mini-ITX Mini Tower PC Case, Tempered Glass, High-Airflow Me

£67.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - Black With Window

Cheapest offer

Deepcool CH160 PLUSThe CH160 PLUS retains the clean, compact aesthetic of the original CH160, while expanding support for Micro-ATX motherboards and 240mm liquid cooling.BUILT TO BREATHMesh panels wrap the CH160 PLUS to boost airflow in a size-conscious design. The integrated top handle makes it easy to move and reposition whenever you need.NOW WITH LIQUID COOLING!Liquid cooling is now part of the experience, with support for up to a 240mm radiator on top.Radiators:Front: NATop: 120/240mmBottom: NARear: 120mmFans:Front: 1x120mm / 1x140mm (with SFX PSU)Top: 2x120mmRear: 1x120mmCPU Cooler:164mmBUILT TO FIT MOREWith minimal growth in size, it expands compatibility with support for Micro-ATX motherboards, GPUs up to 342mm (328mm with front fan installed), and full-sized ATX PSUs up to 140mm. A fourth expansion slot opens the door to more powerful builds.CUSTOMIZE WITH PURPOSEPersonalize with DeepCool accessories like the HB-01 headset holder and PIXEL decorative bits to give your build a u
£48.21
Within 3 Working Days
alphacores.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 4.2 kg
Height 323.5 mm
Depth 375 mm
Width 195 mm

Storage

Supported HDD sizes 2.5,3.5"

Cooling

Rear radiator sizes supported 120 mm
Top radiator sizes supported 120 mm
Liquid cooling capability Yes
Top fans diameters supported 120 mm
Number of top fans supported (max) 2
Rear fans diameters supported 120 mm
Number of rear fans supported (max) 1
Front fans diameters supported 120,140 mm
Number of front fans supported (max) 1

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C ports quantity 1
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2

Power supply

Supported power supply form factors ATX, PS2, SFX, SFX-L
Power supply location Top
Power supply included No

Design

On/off button Yes
Maximum CPU cooler height 16.4 cm
Maximum graphics card length 34.2 cm
Maximum PSU length 14 cm
Material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS), Tempered glass, SPCC
Side window Yes
Number of expansion slots 4
Number of 2.5" bays 1
Number of 3.5" bays 1
Supported motherboard form factors micro ATX, Mini-ITX
Product colour Black
Type PC
Tempered glass panel(s) Yes
Form factor Small Form Factor (SFF)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

DeepCool CH160 PLUS WH Small Form Factor (SFF) White
£48.21
Compare 9 prices
alphacores.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
DeepCool CH270 Digital Micro-ATX Case, Mini-Tower PC Case with Tempered Glass Side Panel, USB-C Port
£72.37
Go to shop
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery