Dell P2725HE 27" IPS Monitor, 1920 x 1080 Full HD, 100Hz, 8ms

DELL P Series P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

Save on used deals -23 %
Used Offers from £159.99

Dell P2725HE 27" IPS Monitor, 1920 x 1080 Full HD, 100Hz, 8ms

Cheapest Price
In stock. Ready for immediate dispatch. Delivery Time 4-9 working days
£208.46
Delivery from £9.99

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£210.00
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

In stock
£223.99
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

In stock
£235.00
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

In stock
£245.00
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

In stock
£246.49
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£249.99
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

In stock
£250.29
Free Delivery

Dell Pro Plus P2725HE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£256.78
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Dell P2725HE 27" IPS Monitor, 1920 x 1080 Full HD, 100Hz, 8ms

Cheapest offer

Even easier on the eyes Monitor with certified 4-star eye comfort Improved ComfortView Plus function This function reduces harmful blue light emissions to less than 35% without colour loss, so you can work comfortably all day long. Refresh rate The 100 Hz refresh rate ensures less flickering, more seamless scrolling and smoother movements. Vibrant colours Enjoy the comprehensive colour coverage with up to 16.7 million displayable colours of 99% sRGB. Work with clear details This ultra-thin bezel monitor offers a more generous screen area. Colour consistency In-plane switching (IPS) technology enables vivid colours across wide viewing angles. Contrast ratio of 1,500:1 Enjoy deeper blacks and brighter whites. Connectivity for more productivity Connect your accessories via a variety of ports. Extensive connectivity Wide range of ports for all your accessories Easily accessible USB ports Includes USB-C downstream for up to 15 W power supply Mounting compatibility VES
£208.46
In stock. Ready for immediate dispatch. Delivery Time 4-9 working days
visunext.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

RJ-45 ports quantity 1
Compliance certificates RoHS, TÜV mark

Brand-specific features

Dell Display Manager (DDM) compatibility Yes

Packaging content

Stand included Yes

Packaging data

Package weight 8.67 kg

Weight & dimensions

Bezel width (bottom) 1.2 cm
Bezel width (top) 6.4 mm
Bezel width (side) 6.4 mm
Weight (without stand) 4.36 kg
Height (without stand) 354.7 mm
Depth (without stand) 50 mm
Width (without stand) 610.7 mm
Weight (with stand) 6.01 kg
Height (with stand) 384.6 mm
Depth (with stand) 192.3 mm
Width (with stand) 610.7 mm

Operational conditions

Non-operating altitude 0 - 12192 m
Operating altitude 0 - 5000 m
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 60 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Power

European Product Registry for Energy Labelling (EPREL) code 1874340
Input current 2 A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Power consumption (off) 0.3 W
Power consumption (max) 180 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.4 W
Power consumption (typical) 16.2 W

Ergonomics

LED indicators Yes
Plug and Play Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Tilt angle range -5 - 21°
Tilt adjustment Yes
Swivel angle range -45 - 45°
Swivelling Yes
Pivot angle -90 - 90°
Pivot Yes
Adjustable height (max) 15 cm
Height adjustment Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes
Cable management Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100 mm
VESA mounting Yes

Ports & interfaces

AC (power) in Yes
HDCP version 1.4
HDCP Yes
Headphone out No
DisplayPort version 1.4
DisplayPorts quantity 2
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1
HDMI Yes
USB Power Delivery up to 90 W
USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB Type-C downstream ports quantity 1
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity 3
Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity 1
USB hub version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Built-in USB hub Yes

Design

Feet colour Grey
Front bezel colour Black
Product colour Black

Carbon footprint

Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e) 207
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e) 102
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e) 16
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e) 80
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e) 9
Total carbon emissions, w/o use phase (kg of CO2e) 127
PAIA version GaBi version 1, 2024

Multimedia

Built-in camera No
Built-in speaker(s) No

Performance

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Yes
Mac operating systems supported MacOS
NVIDIA G-SYNC No
Low Blue Light technology Yes
Flicker-free technology Yes
AMD FreeSync No

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, TCO
Doesn't contain Arsenic, Mercury, PVC/BFR
Sustainability compliance Yes

Display

Display diagonal 68.6 cm (27")
Dell ComfortView technology Yes
sRGB coverage (typical) 99%
Surface hardness 3H
Viewable size diagonal 68.6 cm
Viewable size, vertical 33.6 cm
Viewable size, horizontal 59.8 cm
Vertical scan range 48 - 100 Hz
Horizontal scan range 30 - 110 kHz
Pixel density 81.57 ppi
Pixel pitch 0.3114 x 0.3114 mm
Response time (fast) 5 ms
Display number of colours 16.7 million colours
Viewing angle, vertical 178°
Viewing angle, horizontal 178°
Maximum refresh rate 100 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 1500:1
Supported video modes 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080p
Supported graphics resolutions 640 x 480 (VGA), 720 x 400, 800 x 600 (SVGA), 1024 x 768 (XGA), 1152 x 864 (XGA+), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 1600 x 900, 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080)
Screen shape Flat
Anti-glare screen Yes
Response time 8 ms
Display brightness (typical) 300 cd/m²
Touchscreen No
Backlight type LED
LED backlight Yes
Panel type IPS
Display technology LCD
Native aspect ratio 16:9
HD type Full HD
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels

Product information

At a glance

• Crystal-clear QHD resolution for vibrant imagery.
• Stylish, adjustable design for optimal comfort.
• Eco-friendly with low energy usage.

Similar products

DELL P Series P2425H computer monitor 60.5 cm (23.8") 1920 x 1080 pixels Full HD LCD Black
£135.99
Compare 5 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
DELL P Series P1917S computer monitor 48.3 cm (19") 1280 x 1024 pixels SXGA LCD Black
£191.80
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
54,61cm/21,5" (1920x1080) Dell P2225H 16:9 FHD IPS 5ms 100Hz HDMI DP VGA USB-C Black/Silver
£105.50
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dell P2424HT - LED monitor - Full HD (1080p) - 24"
£318.10
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
upscreen Privacy Screen Filter & Protector compatible with Dell Pro 5 Series 16 P516260 - Anti-Spy, Anti-Glare
£57.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery