DELL Pro 15 Essential i5 Laptop 15.6" 8GB DDR5-SDRAM, 512GB SSD, Windows 11 Pro UK - Black (PV15250)

Dell Pro 15 Essential Intel Core i5 8GB RAM 512GB SSD - 120 15.6 Inch Windows 11 Pro Laptop

Save on used deals -16 %
Used Offers from £529.99

DELL Pro 15 Essential i5 Laptop 15.6" 8GB DDR5-SDRAM, 512GB SSD, Windows 11 Pro UK - Black (PV15250)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£631.99
Free Delivery

DELL Pro 15 Essential PV15250 Intel Core i5-1334U 8GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Full HD Windows 11 Pro Laptop

Unknown
£641.99
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential Pv15250 VH5RW Laptop 15.6" Full Hd Screen Intel Core I5-1

In stock
£649.00
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential Pv15250 VH5RW Laptop 15.6" Full Hd Screen Intel Core I5-1

In stock
£652.30
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential Pv15250 VH5RW Laptop 15.6" Full Hd Screen Intel Core I5-1

In stock
£674.33
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential Pv15250 VH5RW Laptop 15.6 " Full Hd Screen Intel Core I5-1

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£679.25
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential Pv15250 VH5RW Laptop 15.6" Full Hd Screen Intel Core I5-1

In stock
£682.55
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential Pv15250 VH5RW Laptop 15.6" Full Hd Screen Intel Core I5-1

In stock
£699.00
Free Delivery

Dell Pro 15 Essential PV15250 Laptop - AI PC - 15.6" FHD - Intel Core i5-1334...

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£701.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
DELL Pro 15 Essential i5 Laptop 15.6" 8GB DDR5-SDRAM, 512GB SSD, Windows 11 Pro UK - Black (PV15250)

Cheapest offer

Windows 11 Pro 64-bit. Intel Core i5-1334U (12MB Cache). 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 1920 x 1080 IPS. 8GB DDR5-SDRAM (1 x 8) & 512GB SSD. Reliable daily performance. Business-ready.. A 15-inch business-ready notebook with a long-lasting battery and a slim, durable chassis with Intel® Core™ performance.. Design. Housing material. Plastic. Form factor. Clamshell. Product colour. Black. Product type. Laptop. Display. Contrast ratio (typical). 600:1. Display response rise/fall. 35 ms. Maximum refresh rate. 120 Hz. RGB colour space. NTSC. Colour gamut. 45%. Pixel density. 141 ppi. Display brightness. 250 cd/m². Anti-glare screen. Yes. Native aspect ratio. 16:9. LED backlight. Yes. Panel type. IPS. HD type. Full HD. Touchscreen. No. Display resolution. 1920 x 1080 pixels. Display diagonal. 39.6 cm (15.6"). Processor. Processor base power. 15 W. Maximum turbo power. 55 W. Processor cache type. Smart Cache. Processor cache. 12 MB. Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency. 3.4 GHz. Performance-core Max T
£631.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Carbon footprint

Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e) 160
Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e) 135.36
Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e) 3.68
Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e) 19.36
Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e) 1.6
PAIA version GaBi version 1, 2025

Design

Product type Laptop
Housing material Plastic
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Black

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Power adapter barrel connector 4.5 mm
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

MIMO Yes
MIMO type Multi User MIMO
Bluetooth Yes
WLAN controller model Realtek RTL8852BE
WLAN controller manufacturer Realtek
Antenna type 2x2
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), 802.11b, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Mobile network connection No
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Video capturing speed 30 fps
Front camera resolution 1280 x 720 pixels
Front camera HD type HD
Front camera resolution (numeric) 0.92 MP
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Speaker power 2.5 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio system High Definition Audio

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® UHD Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards SD, SDHC, SDXC
Card reader integrated Yes
SSD form factor M.2
M.2 SSD size 2230 (22 x 30 mm)
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Memory data transfer rate 4400 MT/s
Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 8 GB
Memory form factor SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR5-SDRAM
Internal memory 8 GB

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 55 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i5-1334U
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor family Intel® Core™ i5
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 12 MB
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.4 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 4.6 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 4.6 GHz
Processor threads 12
Processor cores 10

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.9 kg
Height (rear) 1.9 cm
Height (front) 1.7 cm
Depth 235.6 mm
Width 358.5 mm

Display

Display response rise/fall 35 ms
Maximum refresh rate 120 Hz
Contrast ratio (typical) 600:1
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Pixel density 141 ppi
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 35 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Operating altitude 0 - 3048 m
Non-operating altitude 0 - 10668 m
Operating shock 110 G
Non-operating shock 160 G
Operating vibration 0.66 G
Non-operating vibration 1.3 G

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) version 2.0
Fingerprint reader Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port No
AC adapter output voltage 19.5 V
AC adapter output current 3.34 A
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter power 65 W
DC-in jack Yes

Battery

Battery charge indicator Yes
Battery weight 190 g
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Fast charging Yes
Battery recharge time 4 h
Battery capacity 41 Wh
Battery voltage 11.25 V
Number of battery cells 3

Brand-specific features

Brand specific technologies Express Charge Boost capable

Software

Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Pro
Trial software McAfee Business Protection 1-year,Activate Your Microsoft 365 For A 30 Day Trial

Keyboard

Keyboard colour name Carbon Black
Pointing device Touchpad
Keyboard language UK English
Numeric keypad Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Stunning display for vivid visuals.
• Durable battery for all-day productivity.
• Lightweight design for easy portability.