DELL Pro P P2726DEV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black Silver
DELL Pro P P2726DEV computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black, Silver
Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£337.99
Free Delivery
Dell Pro P 27 USB-C Hub Webcam Monitor - P2726DEV
2-4 working days
£340.80
Free Delivery
Dell Pro P P2726DEV - LED-Monitor - 68.47 cm (27")
In stock
£340.98
Free Delivery
Dell Pro P P2726DEV - LED-Monitor - 68.47 cm (27")
In stock
£341.00
Free Delivery
Dell Pro P P2726DEV - LED-Monitor - 68.47 cm (27")
In stock
£345.26
Delivery from £6.92
Dell Pro P P2726DEV 27 IPS QHD 100Hz Monitor
1-3 working days
£349.97
Delivery from £6.95
Dell Pro P P2726DEV - LED-Monitor - 68.47 cm (27")
In stock
£350.12
Free Delivery
Dell Pro P P2726DEV - LED-Monitor - 68.47 cm (27")
In stock
£356.07
Free Delivery
Dell Pro P P2726DEV - LED-Monitor - 68.47 cm (27")
In stock
£362.80
Free Delivery
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Other features
| Certification | Teams, Zoom |
| Compliance certificates | RoHS |
Packaging content
| DisplayPort cable length | 1.8 m |
| Cables included | Power, DisplayPort, USB Type-A to USB Type-B, USB Type-C to USB Type-C |
| Stand included | Yes |
Packaging data
| Package weight | 9.7 kg |
Weight & dimensions
| Bezel width (bottom) | 1.7 cm |
| Bezel width (top) | 7.8 mm |
| Bezel width (side) | 7.8 mm |
| Weight (without stand) | 4.96 kg |
| Height (without stand) | 392.6 mm |
| Depth (without stand) | 60.1 mm |
| Width (without stand) | 612.3 mm |
| Weight (with stand) | 6.54 kg |
| Height (with stand) | 567.8 mm |
| Depth (with stand) | 192.3 mm |
| Width (with stand) | 612.3 mm |
Operational conditions
| Non-operating altitude | 5000 - 12192 m |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 5000 m |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 90% |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 10 - 80% |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -20 - 60 °C |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
Power
| Energy efficiency scale | A to G |
| Power supply type | Internal |
| Input current | 2.5 A |
| AC input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| AC input voltage | 100 - 240 V |
| Power consumption (off) | 0.3 W |
| Power consumption (max) | 190 W |
| Power consumption (standby) | 0.5 W |
| Power consumption (typical) | 20.9 W |
| Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours | 21 kWh |
| Energy efficiency class (HDR) | Not available |
| Energy efficiency class (SDR) | E |
Ergonomics
| On Screen Display (OSD) | Yes |
| Tilt angle range | -5 - 21° |
| Tilt adjustment | Yes |
| Swivel angle range | -45 - 45° |
| Swivelling | Yes |
| Pivot angle | -90 - 90° |
| Pivot | Yes |
| Adjustable height (max) | 15 cm |
| Height adjustment | Yes |
| Cable lock slot type | Kensington |
| Cable lock slot | Yes |
| Cable management | Yes |
| Panel mounting interface | 100 x 100 mm |
| VESA mounting | Yes |
Network
| Ethernet LAN | Yes |
Ports & interfaces
| HDCP version | 1.4 |
| HDCP | Yes |
| Headphone out | No |
| DisplayPort out version | 1.4 |
| DisplayPort out quantity | 1 |
| DisplayPorts quantity | 1 |
| HDMI version | 2.1 |
| HDMI ports quantity | 1 |
| HDMI | Yes |
| USB Power Delivery up to | 90 W |
| USB Power Delivery (USB PD) | Yes |
| USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode | Yes |
| USB Type-A downstream ports quantity | 2 |
| Number of USB Type-C upstream ports quantity | 1 |
| Number of USB Type-B upstream ports quantity | 1 |
| USB upstream port type | USB Type-C, USB Type-B |
| Built-in USB hub | Yes |
Design
| Feet colour | Silver |
| Detachable stand | Yes |
| Front bezel colour | Black |
| Product colour | Black, Silver |
| Market positioning | Business |
Carbon footprint
| Total carbon footprint (kg of CO2e) | 234 |
| Carbon emissions, manufacturing (kg of CO2e) | 99.92 |
| Carbon emissions, logistics (kg of CO2e) | 19.42 |
| Carbon emissions, energy usage (kg of CO2e) | 96.17 |
| Carbon emissions, end-of-life (kg of CO2e) | 18.72 |
| PAIA version | GaBi version 2, 2026 |
Multimedia
| Built-in camera | Yes |
| Megapixel (approx.) | 4 MP |
| Built-in speaker(s) | No |
Performance
| Low Blue Light technology | Yes |
| Flicker-free technology | Yes |
Sustainability
| Doesn't contain | PVC/BFR, Arsenic, Mercury |
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR, TCO |
Display
| Display diagonal | 68.6 cm (27") |
| sRGB coverage (typical) | 99% |
| Surface hardness | 3H |
| Digital vertical frequency | 48 - 100 Hz |
| Digital horizontal frequency | 30 - 151 kHz |
| Viewable size diagonal | 68.5 cm |
| Viewable size, vertical | 33.6 cm |
| Viewable size, horizontal | 59.7 cm |
| Pixel density | 109 ppi |
| Pixel pitch | 0.2331 x 0.2331 mm |
| Response time (fast) | 5 ms |
| Display number of colours | 16.78 million colours |
| Viewing angle, vertical | 178° |
| Viewing angle, horizontal | 178° |
| Maximum refresh rate | 100 Hz |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 1500:1 |
| Supported video modes | 1080p, 480p, 576p, 720p |
| Supported graphics resolutions | 640 x 480 (VGA), 800 x 600 (SVGA), 1024 x 768 (XGA), 1152 x 864 (XGA+), 1280 x 720 (HD 720), 1280 x 1024 (SXGA), 1600 x 900, 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 2560 x 1440 |
| Screen shape | Flat |
| Anti-glare screen | Yes |
| Response time measurement type | GTG (Gray to Gray) |
| Response time | 8 ms |
| Display brightness (typical) | 350 cd/m² |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Backlight type | Edge LED |
| LED backlight | Yes |
| Panel type | IPS |
| Display technology | LCD |
| Native aspect ratio | 16:9 |
| HD type | Quad HD |
| Display resolution | 2560 x 1440 pixels |
Product information
At a glance
- 27-inch Full HD display for clear visuals
- 75 Hz refresh rate for smooth performance
- Eco-friendly design with multiple connectivity options
Similar products
DELL Pro Plus P2425D computer monitor 61 cm (24") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black, Silver
£181.99
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
DELL Pro Plus P3225QE LED display 80 cm [31.5] 3840 x 2160 pixels 4K Ultra HD LCD Black,Grey (Dell Pro 32 Plus 4K USB-C Hub Monitor)
£434.97
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
DELL Pro Plus P2725D computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440 pixels Quad HD LCD Black Silver
£223.76
visunext.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
DELL Pro Plus P2725DE computer monitor 68.6 cm (27") 2560 x 1440
£209.99
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £11.50