Coffee beans De'Longhi-Kimbo Espresso Classic, 1 kg

Delonghi Kimbo Classic Coffee 1KG

Coffee beans De'Longhi-Kimbo Espresso Classic, 1 kg

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery 3 - 5 working days
£16.99
Delivery from £3.99

DeLonghi Caffe Classic Grani) Kimbo-Roasted Coffee Beans 1 kg

In stock
£54.39
54.39 GBP/1.0 kg
Free Delivery

Product Information

Features

Types of drink Coffee, Espresso
Capacity 1 kg
Coffee roast level Medium roast

Packaging data

Package weight 1 kg
Package type Bag
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Rich, smooth taste for coffee enthusiasts
• Flexible brewing methods to explore different flavors
• Vibrant packaging enhances kitchen aesthetics

Similar products

DeLonghi Caffe Classic Grani) Kimbo-Roasted Coffee Beans 1 kg
£54.39
54.39 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Coffee beans De'Longhi-Kimbo 100% Arabica, 1 kg
£18.99
Compare 3 prices
coffeefriend.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Coffee beans De'Longhi-Kimbo Espresso Classic, 1 kg

Cheapest offer

Full body, sweet notes of chocolate, and a delightful spicy hint-perfect for a classic shot of espresso.Featuring carefully selected arabica and robusta coffee beans, this blend offers a wide range of aromas. The resulting brew boasts a full body, a delicious hint of spices, and some pleasant acidity as well, all topped off with a decisive chocolatey finish.COFFEE PROFILE- Composition: 35% arabica / 65% robusta- Origin: Colombia, Brazil, India- Roast level: medium dark (4/6)TASTING NOTES- Aroma: delicate, with notes of chocolate and a spicy hint- Taste: rich and intense- Body: full-bodied and sweet- Acidity: pleasant and well-balanced- Intensity: 5/6 - rich, deep, and aromatic- Crema: nut-coloured, 2-4 mm thick, marked by medium consistencyIngredients: roasted coffee beans. Storage conditions: store in a cool, dry place, away from bright light and strong odours.
£16.99
Delivery 3 - 5 working days
coffeefriend.co.uk