Denon AVC-X4800H AV Amplifier Silver

Denon AVC-X4800H 9.4 Ch 8K AV Amplifier - Silver

Used Offers from

Denon AVC-X4800H AV Amplifier Silver

Cheapest Total Price
21 days
£1,999.00
Free Delivery

Denon AVC-X4800H Dolby Atmos and DTS:X AV Amplifier, Silver

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£1,999.00
Free Delivery

DENON AVC-X4800H 9.4 Channel 8K AV Amplifier - Silver

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£1,999.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

DENON AVC-X4800H 9.4 Channel 8K AV Amplifier - Black
£1,999.00
Compare 3 prices
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Denon AVC-X4800H AV Amplifier 5.1 System Builder
£2,382.59
Go to shop
av.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Denon AVC-X4800H AV Amplifier Silver

Cheapest offer

The Denon AVC-X4800H AV Amplifier offers a plethora of hi-res high quality features that will make setting up a full 8K 9.4 surround sound home theatre seamless. Including the latest in picture and audio technology revel in greatly-defined visuals with HDR10+ and Dolby Vision processing enabling deeper colours and contrasts. The X4800H futureproofs your home cinema with all seven HDMI inputs boasting up to 8K/60Hz resolution great for truly capturing the motion of action packed movies sports and gaming.The discrete power amplifier layout ensures low noise and consistent high power audio with 125W (8Ω 20hz-20khz 2 ch driven) RMS power output to drive an enthralling surround system. The X4800H also lets you connect up to four subwoofers imbuing any soundtrack or album with all-surrounding underlining bass. Supporting a wide range of home entertainment in-depth speaker calibration and compatibility with popular voice control assistants experience the result of over a century of Denon
£1,999.00
21 days
av.com (UK)