Denon AVC-X6800H 11.4 Channel 8K AV Receiver Black

Denon AVC-X6800H 11.4ch 8K AV Amplifier with 3D Audio Dolby Atmos HEOS Built-in Black

Denon AVC-X6800H 11.4 Channel 8K AV Receiver Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£2,799.00
Free Delivery

Denon AVC-X6800H Dolby Atmos and DTS:X AV Amplifier, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£2,799.00
Free Delivery

Denon AVC-X6800H 11.4ch 8K AV Amplifier with 3D Audio Dolby Atmos HEOS Built-in Black

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£2,799.00
Free Delivery
Denon AVC-X6800H 11.4 Channel 8K AV Receiver Black

Cheapest offer

The Denon AVC-X6800H is a high-end 11.4 Channel 8K AV Amplifier constructed to produce exceptional audio and visuals. Designed in Japan this contemporary amp provides 140W of power through 11 channels ensuring every speaker delivers a captivating sound. Supported by AL32 technology the 13.4 channel processing offers ample expansion potential for speaker configurations including 7.1.6 or 9.1.4. For true cinematic audio the Denon AVC-X6800H features Dolby Atmos DTS:X IMAX Enhanced and Auro 3D. This provides a multi-dimensional soundstage and transforms your living room into your own private cinema. The amplifier also supports Audyssey MultEQ XT32 technology enabling a bespoke sound profile that is calibrated to your rooms acoustics and speaker placement. The amplifiers seven HDMI 2.1 inputs utilise supreme visual formats such as Dolby Vision and HDR10+ to provide rich 8K picture quality. Broadening the connectivity further the AVC-X6800H boasts phono and optical inputs as well as four su
£2,799.00
1 day
av.com (UK)

Product Information

Technical details

Product colour Black
Audio decoders DTS:X, Dolby Atmos, IMAX Enhanced
Display LED

Video

3D Yes

Outputs

Number of HDMI outputs 7

Inputs

HDMI in 7

Audio

Power output per channel (20-20KHz@8 Ohm) 205 W
Audio output channels 11.4 channels

Product information

At a glance

• 9.2 channels for immersive audio experience
• Multiple connectivity options: Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, AirPlay 2
• Sleek design with user-friendly interface