Denso IWF20 Iridium Spark Plug

Denso IWF20 5378 Spark Plug Iridium Power Replaces 267700-5010

Denso IWF20 Iridium Spark Plug

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.43
Free Delivery

DENSO Iridium Power Spark Plug [IWF20] 5378 - Single Plug

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.97
GBP 24.97 / Unit
Free Delivery

DENSO SPARK PLUG IRIDIUM (BPR6HIX)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.99
Free Delivery
Denso IWF20 Iridium Spark Plug

Cheapest offer

IWF20 | 1 - Earthed Electrode | Tightening Torque (Nm): 22 | Diamiter (mm) : 14 | Connector Type: Removable SAE | Thread Length (mm): 12.7 For riders that care about performance: By using a 0.4mm diameter iridium alloy center electrode and a special ground electrode, we release full spark performance. Steady, precise response under a variety of driving conditions. Increasing acceleration and torque compared to regular plugs. A terminal nut is attached that fits with most of the world’s spark plug cables. Remove the nut for installations that do not require one. (IWM & IK-G terminal nuts are solid parts so cannot be removed.) Built-in, Highly Reliable Resistor: All IRIDIUM POWER plugs include a highly reliable, 5,000 ohm monolithic resistor specification to reduce electromagnetic noise that may affect electronic devices. The U-shaped groove on the ground electrode insures that the inside surface area is large enough to generate the flame kernel. This shape enables lower voltage needed to cause the spark and results in great ignitability without increasing the size of the spark gap. Taper-cut Ground Electrode: The tip of the ground electrode is cut to a fine taper to reduce the adverse effects of quenching, which greatly improves fuel ignitability. Also, because of the streamlined, taper-cut shape, the fuel-air mixture spreads more evenly in the gap, resulting in steady, reliable igniting of combustion. Iridium Power Spark Plugs are an upgrade from standard plugs providing increased reliability and performance, these plugs are reccommended for use in motorcycle engines. Highly Corrosion Resistant: The plug housing is plated with burnished nickel, the same as racing plugs. It is highly resistant to corrosion and rust even in continually rainy weather and motocross events. (Low-heat range types excluded).
£21.43
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Spark Plug 14mm Diameter Ignition 20.6 Spanner Fits Volvo 340-360 DENSO IWF20
£17.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Denso 2x Spark Plug Ignition System 1-Earthed Electrode Fits Volvo 340-360 IWF20
£24.98
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Spark Plug 14mm Diameter Ignition 20.6 Spanner Fits Volvo 340-360 DENSO IWF20
£17.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DENSO Iridium Power Spark Plug [IWF20] 5378 - Single Plug
£24.97
GBP 24.97 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery