DENSO Iridium TT Spark Plug - IK16TT - Twin Tip - The Powerful Premium Quality Ultra-Efficient Replacement Plug

DENSO SPARK PLUG - IK16TT

Used Offers from

DENSO Iridium TT Spark Plug - IK16TT - Twin Tip - The Powerful Premium Quality Ultra-Efficient Replacement Plug

Cheapest Price
In stock
£12.59
Delivery from £5.43

1x DENSO IK16TT IRIDIUM TT SPARK PLUG FOR JAGUAR REPLACES P/N NCA3850FA1

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
GBP 13.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

1x DENSO IK16TT IRIDIUM TT SPARK PLUG FOR JAGUAR REPLACES P/N AJ84575

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
GBP 13.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

1x DENSO IK16TT IRIDIUM TT SPARK PLUG FOR MAZDA REPLACES P/N ZJY618110

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
GBP 13.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

1x DENSO IK16TT IRIDIUM TT SPARK PLUG FOR MAZDA REPLACES P/N 1UNG18110

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
GBP 13.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

1x DENSO IK16TT IRIDIUM TT SPARK PLUG FOR FIAT REPLACES P/N 55182623

Cheapest Total Price
£13.98
GBP 13.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

Spark plug with resistor IK16TT DENSO for OPEL BMW MERCEDES-BENZ JAGUAR PEUGEOT

Will usually delivered within 2 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.21
Delivery from £12.00

IK16TT Spark Plug Single Iridium Ignition Service Engine Starting By Denso

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.50
Free Delivery

Spark Plug Single Iridium Ignition Service Engine Starting - Denso IK16TT

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.45
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
• 5

Similar products

DENSO FK20HR-A8 Spark plug
£20.49
Compare 5 prices
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
4 PCS *NEW* - Denso # 5304 IRIDIUM Power Spark Plugs IK20
£54.43
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Glow plug DG-611 DENSO for PEUGEOT FORD CITROËN LAND ROVER
£11.99
Compare 18 prices
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
DENSO DG-631 Glow plug
£13.99
Compare 33 prices
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
DENSO DG-004 Glow plug
£6.99
Compare 3 prices
autodoc.co.uk
Delivery from £8.45
DENSO Iridium TT Spark Plug - IK16TT - Twin Tip - The Powerful Premium Quality Ultra-Efficient Replacement Plug

Cheapest offer

IK16TT | Twin Tip Plug | Tightneing Torque (Nm): 22 | 1 - Earthed Electrode | Diameter (mm): 14 | Thread Length (mm): 19 The Finest Twin Tip plug with improved acceletation, fuel economy and longevity compared to single tip plugs. The quenching effect has been decreased by forming the electrode into a double needle shape. As a result, the flame kernel rapidly develops and the engine’s power is drawn out to its maximum potential. DENSO IRIDIUM TT spark plugs have a φ0.4 mm iridium alloy center electrode and a 0.7 mm needle-type platinum alloy ground electrode. The iridium tip is mounted with an “All-around Laser Welding” method that insures high reliability even under the most severe driving conditions. Using DENSO’s exclusive iridium alloy having a very high melting point, the tip of the center electrode can be shaped very thin and fine, reducing spark voltage requirements and greatly improving ignitability. All specification types include an embedded, highly reliable, monolithic resistor to eliminate electoromagnetic noise interference from all kinds of electronic devices.
£12.59
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk