Dri-Pak Borax Substitute - 500g

Dermatology Project Borax Substitute Dri-Pak - All-Purpose Household Cleaner 500g

Dri-Pak Borax Substitute - 500g

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£3.19
Delivery from £3.95

Clean & Natural Borax Substitute 500gr [BOPKDP65]

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£4.95
Free Delivery

Dri-pak Dri Pak Borax Substitute 500G Clean And Natural

1-3 working days
£5.35
Delivery from £6.00

Borax Substitute All Purpose Household Cleaner 500g - White / 1

3-5 working days
£5.59
Delivery from £3.95

Pack of 2 - BORAX SUBSTITUTE (2 X 500g boxes)

In stock
£6.52
3.26 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Pack of 2 - BORAX SUBSTITUTE (2 X 500g boxes)

In stock
£6.52
3.26 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Pack of 2 - BORAX SUBSTITUTE (2 X 500g boxes)

In stock
£6.53
Free Delivery

Pack of 2 - BORAX SUBSTITUTE (2 X 500g boxes)

In stock
£6.53
Free Delivery

Pack of 2 - BORAX SUBSTITUTE (2 X 500g boxes)

In stock
£6.55
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Dri-Pak Borax Substitute - 500g

Cheapest offer

Ideal for cleaning and laundry, this Dri-Pak Borax Substitute is ideal using as a mild abrasive when cleaning around your home, or as a water softener and stain remover in your laundry. Borax Substitute is part of the non-toxic 'Clean and Natural' range and is sodium sesquicarbonate - a mineral compound, with similar pH to borax, making it ideal for cleaning and laundry. It is gentler than Soda Crystals yet stronger than Bicarbonate of Soda. Borax Substitute's odourless crystals work particularly well when added to non-biological powders, as they soften water and have a brightening action that delivers cleaner clothes every time! It is so effective it can even be used on a lower temperature wash, making it extremely environmentally friendly! Dri-Pak focuses on traditional, trusted methods for cleaning and always use simple, sustainable ingredients to help you make the most of everyday cleaning. Specifications Made in the UK How To Use Multi-purpose cleaner: Mix it with some water to fo
£3.19
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk