Deuter Ac Lite 16l Backpack Red

Deuter AC Lite 16 Hiking backpack 56 cm red

Deuter Ac Lite 16l Backpack Red

Cheapest Price
22-24 working days
£67.99
Delivery from £4.99

Deuter AC Lite 16 Hiking Backpack

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.54
Free Delivery

Deuter - AC Lite 16 - Walking backpack red

Ready to ship in 24h
£69.62
Delivery from £4.49

Deuter AC Lite 16 Backpack - SS25

2 working days
£80.99
Delivery from £4.99
Deuter Ac Lite 16l Backpack Red

Cheapest offer

This comfortable day pack features the ultra-light deuter Aircomfort back system with maximum ventilation and offers an excellent comfort-to-weight ratio.It has a spacious main compartment and dedicated cell phone pocket, stretch side pockets, lid compartments and gear loops to strap poles and a range of gear to the outside of the pack.Prepped to accommodate a mesh helmet holder and hydration system (up to 2 L) and comes with a detachable rain cover.FEATURES.Aircomfort back system.Lightweight.Round profile frame made of permanently elastic spring steel.2-way adjustable sternum strap.Drinking system compartment.Hydration compatible (up to 2L).Pole attachment.Attachment loops.Glasses stow system on shoulder strap.Removable rain cover.SOS label.External lid compartment.Lid compartment inside.Side smartphone pocket.Side pockets:mesh.Top-loader with drawcord & lid closure.Mesh helmet holder sold separately.Breathable hip fins.Key clip.- 600D PES REC BS.210D PA RECYCLED.SUSTAINABLE:50 % of t
£67.99
22-24 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 280 mm
Weight 870 g
Volume 16 L
Height 560 mm

Features

Size (S/M/L) M
Rain cover Yes
SOS label Yes
Product main colour Cherry (fruit)
Activity Hiking
Chest strap Yes
Adjustable straps Yes
Gear loop(s) Yes

Design

Frame type Internal frame
Expandable No

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight: Only 880 grams for easy carrying.
• Hydration Ready: Includes compartment for hydration system.
• Durable Build: Made from robust, high-quality materials.

Similar products

Deuter AC Lite 24 Backpack Navy One Size
£73.80
Compare 7 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Deuter AC Lite 17 Backpack - SS25
£66.44
Compare 7 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Deuter AC Lite 21 SL Hiking backpack, grey, 21L, 26 x 50 x 24cm
£73.58
Compare 5 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Deuter - AC Lite 32 EL - Walking backpack size 32 l, grey
£87.86
Compare 7 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95
Deuter - Hiking backpack - AC Lite 23 Black Black one size
£73.58
Compare 9 prices
bags.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95