DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG421N-XJ

DeWalt DCG421 18v XR Cordless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder No Batteries No Charger No Case

DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG421N-XJ

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£209.99
Free Delivery

Dewalt Dcg421N 18V Xr Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder Bare Unit

1-3 working days
£211.50
Free Delivery

DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG421N-XJ

In stock
£228.80
Free Delivery

DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG421N-XJ

In stock
£228.95
Free Delivery

DeWalt DCG421 18v XR Cordless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder

Unknown
£235.95
Delivery from £5.95

DEWALT DCG421N-XJ XR Compact Right Angle Die Grinder 18V Bare DEWDCG421N

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£238.42
Free Delivery

DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG421N-XJ

In stock
£240.54
Free Delivery

DEWALT DCG421N XR Compact Right Angle Die Grinder 18V

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£251.84
Free Delivery
DEWALT 18V XR Brushless Compact Right Angle Die Grinder, Tool Only, DCG421N-XJ

Cheapest offer

ULTIMATE PORTABILITY: Part of the 18V XR COMPACT range, this die grinder delivers exceptional ergonomics and comfort, making it ideal for confined site work. PROFESSIONAL POWER: The compact 32mm brushless motor ensures reliable, highperformance grinding for demanding construction applications. ENHANCED SAFETY: The electronic brake stops the wheel rapidly when the trigger is released, boosting on-site safety. REDUCED KICKBACK: An integrated electronic clutch minimises kickback in the event of a pinch or stall, protecting both user and tool. PRECISE SPEED CONTROL: Four selectable speed settings and a variable speed trigger allow tailored performance for every task. SUPERIOR VISIBILITY: Built-in LED worklight illuminates dark or tight spaces, ensuring accuracy and safety during operation. MAXIMUM ACCESSORY COMPATIBILITY: Supplied with both 6mm and 1/4" collets, offering flexibility for a wide range of grinding and finishing accessories. QUICK ACCESSORY CHANGES: The spindle lock feature enables fast, tool-free accessory swaps, keeping you productive on the job. DURABLE DUST PROTECTION: Mesh debris covers help prevent dust and debris ingress, extending the life of the motor and electronics. INCLUDE: 6mm Collet, 1/4" Collet, Collet Spanner, Weight: 2.2266688462 Pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
£209.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

DEWALT DCG421N-XJ 18V XR Compact Right Angle Die Grinder - Tool Only
£240.00
Go to shop
Machinemart.co.uk