DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

Dewalt Dwe6423-qs Sander 125 Mm 230v 280w Yellow,Black One Size / EU Plug 220V

DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£93.31
Free Delivery

DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

£93.46
Free Delivery

DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£105.09
Free Delivery

DeWALT DWE6423-QS portable sander Orbital sander 12000 OPM Black, Yellow 280 W

Will usually delivered within 4 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.18
Delivery from £24.00

DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£145.99
Delivery from £9.00

DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 weeks
£155.44
Delivery from £23.08

Dewalt DWE6423-QS 125mm 280W Random Orbital Sander

Will usually delivered within 3 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£245.99
Free Delivery
DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS

Cheapest offer

BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision. PROFESSIONAL QUALITY AND EFFICIENCY: The DEWALT 126mm Random Orbit Sander, DWE6423-QS, offers a powerful 280W motor with variable speed control, ensuring a superior finish and adaptability to various materials. Its low-vibration design and dust-sealed switch enhance user comfort and tool durability, making it the ideal choice for professionals seeking reliable and efficient sanding solutions. 126MM HOOK & LOOP PLATEN: Quick change and secure hold of sanding disc for efficient workflow. VARIABLE SPEED DIAL: Allows you to match the speed to the material for optimal performance. DUAL PLANE COUNTER-BALANCE: Low-vibration design reduces user fatigue, enhancing comfort during extended use. DUST SEALED ON/OFF SWITCH: Increases durability by protecting internal components from dust. OVERMOULD TOP AND BODY GRIP: Provides ultimate comfort and control during use. SEALED 100% BALL-BEARING CONSTRUCTION: Ensures longer tool life and reliable performance. DIRECT COMPATIBILITY WITH AIRLOCK SYSTEM: Ensures easy and secure connection with DEWALT dust extractors for high dust-extraction efficiency and increased user health protection. One dust bag included ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE: Discover our extensive range of accessories, including (DT3115-QZ), (DT3112-QZ), and (DT3111-QZ), for this specific tool, sold separately., Weight: 2.8219169536 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
£93.31
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Uncertainty K 2.5 m/s²

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.28 kg
Height 140 mm
Depth 170 mm

Power

Power source AC
Input power 280 W

Performance

Oscillating orbit diameter 2.6 mm
Idle oscillation rate (max) 12000 OPM
Idle oscillation rate (min) 8000 OPM

Features

Product colour Black, Yellow
Sander type Orbital sander

Product information

At a glance

• 280W motor for outstanding sanding power
• Variable speed from 8,000 to 12,000 RPM
• Lightweight design enhances maneuverability and comfort

Similar products

Khanka Hard Case for DeWalt DEWDWE6423 / DCW210NX / DCW210B Random Orbital Sander(Case Only)
£26.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery