DEWALT DT5042-QZ Extreme 2 HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 4.0 x 75mm - 2 Pack

DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

DEWALT DT5042-QZ Extreme 2 HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 4.0 x 75mm - 2 Pack

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.97

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

In stock
£7.77
Free Delivery

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

In stock
£7.88
Free Delivery

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.77
4.38 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

In stock
£9.40
Free Delivery

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

In stock
£9.55
Free Delivery

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

In stock
£9.81
Free Delivery

DeWalt DT5042QZ 4 x 75mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit

£10.00
Delivery from £4.49

DeWalt DT5042QZ Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit 4.0x75mm - 2pk

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
DEWALT DT5042-QZ Extreme 2 HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 4.0 x 75mm - 2 Pack

Cheapest offer

DeWalt QZ Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bits - 34-151mm - DEWALT DT5042-QZ, This 4.0 x 75mm drill bit from DeWalt has been manufactured to a very high standard courtesy of the innovative tapered web which greatly reduces breakage, while the gold ferrous oxide coating prevents overheating for longer bit life. Whether you are a professional tradesman or DIY enthusiast, the drill bit is ideal for portable drilling of steel, alloyed and non-alloyed up to 900N/mm², and for drilling a sheet or thin materials (suitable for use in wood and plastics). The metal tip starts drilling on contact for clean, accurate holes, while the bit itself has a no-slip shank with 3 flats, eliminating slipping in the chuck (diameters 5mm and above only). DEWALT DT5042-QZ Extreme 2 HSS-G Metal Drill Bit 4.0 x 75mm - 2 Pack
£4.97
Unknown
Rapidonline.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

DEWALT DEWDT5038QZ DEWALT DT5038QZ Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit 3.0 x 61mm
£4.19
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeWalt Extreme HSS-G Metal Drill Bits 6mm Pack of 10
£24.89
Compare 25 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeWalt Extreme HSS-G Metal Drill Bits 2.5mm Pack of 10
£11.59
Compare 23 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DeWalt Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit
£2.64
Compare 11 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Dewalt DT5043QZ 4.2 x 75 mm Extreme 2 Metal Drill Bit
£2.99
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49