DeWalt Extreme Impact Step Drill Bit 8mm - 18mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£21.95
Delivery from £5.95

DeWalt Extreme Impact Step Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£21.95
Delivery from £5.95

DEWALT DT5027-QZ - Broca cónica para metal Extreme Impact Ø 6-18mm

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.86
Free Delivery

DEWALT DT5027-QZ - Broca cónica para metal Extreme Impact Ø 6-18mm

In stock
£25.02
Delivery from £6.95

DEWALT Extreme Step Drill Bit 8-18mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.82
Free Delivery

DEWALT Extreme Step Drill Bit 8-18mm

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.30
Free Delivery

DEWALT DT5027-QZ - Broca cónica para metal Extreme Impact Ø 6-18mm

In stock
£28.71
Free Delivery

DEWALT DT5027-QZ - Broca cónica para metal Extreme Impact Ø 6-18mm

In stock
£29.22
Free Delivery

DEWALT DT5027-QZ - Broca cónica para metal Extreme Impact Ø 6-18mm

In stock
£29.30
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
DeWalt Extreme Impact Step Drill Bit 8mm - 18mm

Cheapest offer

The DeWalt Extreme Impact Step Drill Bit in the 8mm - 18mm diameter range offers a mid-range spread of hole sizes, making it an excellent all-rounder for electricians, fabricators, and contractors working across a broad variety of sheet metal applications. Capable of drilling into thin sheet metal up to 3mm thick, this variant is suited to construction steel, ferrous and non-ferrous metals, plastics, and thin-walled materials - covering the most common hole sizes encountered across a typical working day. Features and Benefits: • Quick Change: 1/4" hex shank for fast, tool-free bit changes • Optimised Geometry: Faster penetration with no walking or skipping on entry • Accuracy: Specially ground shoulder cutters produce clean, precise circular holes • Long Life: Titanium coating for enhanced resistance to wear and corrosion • Versatile: Compatible with steel, ferrous and non-ferrous metals, plastics, and thin-walled materials Specifications: Diameter: 8mm - 18mm
£21.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

DeWalt DEWDT71514QZ Extreme Impact Ready Rapid Load Screwdriving Set, Yellow, Set of 6 Piece
£8.35
Compare 23 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
XMS DEWALT Extreme Impact Torsion Bits PZ2 x 16,Multi,One Size,DT70618T-QZ
£10.89
Compare 19 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
DEWALT DT7391T-QZ IR Torsion Screwdriver Bits PZ2 - 57mm - Pack of 5
£7.00
Compare 13 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
DeWalt Impact Bit Holder DT7522 Extreme – Flextorq Zone, Quick Lock
£8.99
Compare 21 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
DeWalt Torx Extreme Impact Torsion Screwdriver Bit T25 50mm Pack of 2
£2.95
Compare 4 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95